Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/30/2024 11:39 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
10:00a
Select Basketball practice
12:00p
Mock Trial Attorney Practice
2:00p
Spring Musical Performance
2
Black Day
Spring Sports Begin
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
6:30a
Baseball Practice
1:00p
Baseball Practice
1:10p
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
3
Red Day
6:30a
Baseball Practice
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
6:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Banquet
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
4
Black Day
9:35a
Freshman / Sophomore Class Lenten Mass
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
Select Basketball
5
Red Day
12:30p
ISEE Placement Exam
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
6
Black Day
8:00a
Glacier Peak High School PNW Regional Competition
9:35a
Club Meetings
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Track team photos
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
Spring Musical Performance
7
8:00a
Glacier Peak High School PNW Regional Competition
10:00a
Baseball (V) Practice
10:00a
Boys Soccer Practice
2:00p
Spring Musical Performance
8
12:00p
Mock Trial Attorney Practice
3:00p
Glacier Peak High School PNW Regional Competition
9
Red Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
Baseball team photos
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
ROBOTICS TEAM MTG.
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
10
Black Day
Math Week Speaker Day
Shadow Visit Day
2:45p
Boys Soccer Red & White Game
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
7:00p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
11
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:00p
Softball Team photos
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Woodinville Jamboree
6:00p
Cheer Banquet
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
12
Black Day
7:00a
Kairos 9 Junior/Senior Retreat
9:35a
Rice Bowl Activities
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer Jamboree (V and JV)
13
Red Day
Kairos 9 Junior/Senior Retreat
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
14
Kairos 9 Junior/Senior Retreat
TBD
Boys Soccer Jamboree
7:45a
SAT Testing
10:00a
Baseball (V) Jamboree
10:00a
ROBOTICS TEAM MTG.
15
TBD
Kairos 9 Junior/Senior Retreat
12:00p
Mock Trial Plaintiff Team Practice
16
Black Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
1:00p
Baseball (V) Practice
1:00p
Boys Soccer Workout
2:30p
Mock Trial - Federal District Court House
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
ROBOTICS TEAM MTG.
4:30p
Softball @ Sedro-Woolley ( W 8-2)
5:30p
Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
6:30p
Boys Golf - Parent Meeting
17
Red Day
TBD
Course Registration
9:35a
Hi-Q Meet @ AMHS
2:15p
Boys Golf vs. Glacier Peak
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
Lacrosse Team pictures
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
5:30p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Skyline
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Burlington-Edison
7:30p
Boys Soccer (V) @ Skyline ( T 0-0)
18
Black Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
8:30a
Ceramics 1 Field Trip
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
Golf Team Pictures
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Sultan
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Sultan (W 6-2)
5:30p
Chapel Groundbreaking
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
19
Red Day
TBD
Course Registration
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Girls Tennis Team Photos
3:30p
Baseball (JV) @ Squalicum
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Squalicum (L 1-7)
4:00p
Softball (V) @ Monroe (L 2-8)
20
Deanery Curriculum Day NO SCHOOL Mass 8am
All School Service Project
7:00a
Deanery Curriculum Day NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Shorewood High School PNW Regional Competition
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Sultan
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Sultan (W 7-1)
5:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Hockinson
5:00p
Lacrosse @ Lynden
7:00p
Boys Soccer (V) @ Hockinson (W 3-1)
21
All School Service Project
8:00a
Shorewood High School PNW Regional Competition
10:00a
Baseball (JV) @ Woodinville
10:00a
Baseball (V) Practice
12:00p
Baseball (Frosh) vs Lakeside
1:00p
select basketball luncheon
3:30p
Baseball (Frosh) vs Glacier Peak
22
8:00a
Shorewood High School PNW Regional Competition
12:00p
Mock Trial Defense Team Practice
23
Black Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
SCRIP Order Due Date
9:35a
Rice Bowl Activities
1:00p
Baseball (V) Practice
1:00p
Boys Soccer Workout
2:15p
Real Estate Market Update
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
2:45p
Mock Trial - King County Courthouse Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Mount Vernon High School
4:00p
ROBOTICS TEAM MTG.
4:00p
Softball Game vs Lakewood
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
24
Red Day
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Cedar Park Christian (W 201-284)
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) @ Kings (W 6-1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) vs Lakewood
5:30p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) vs Lakewood (W 8-0)
25
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Junior / Senior Class Lenten Mass
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Kings (W 10-0)
4:00p
Mock Trial - Scrimmage
4:00p
Softball Game @ Cedar Park Christian (W 13-2)
5:00p
Lacrosse @ Everett
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
7:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Woodinville
26
Unified Day-Reconciliation
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf vs. Shorecrest (W 193-222)
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) vs Lakewood (W 5-2)
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Meet vs. Lakewood & Sultan (@ Sultan)
7:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Woodinville
27
Staff Fellowship Day NO SCHOOL
State Mock Trial Meet
8:00a
Fellowship Day - Campus Ministry
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Eastside Catholic
4:00p
Softball Game Vs S Whidbey (W 6-5)
5:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Sultan
7:00p
Baseball (V) @ Kings (W 6-4)
7:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Sultan (W 5-0)
28
State Mock Trial Meet
10:00a
ROBOTICS TEAM MTG.
11:00a
Baseball (Frosh) @ Kennedy Catholic HS
1:00p
Baseball (V) vs. Coupeville (W 10-4)
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Kamiak
29
State Mock Trial Meet
30
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf vs. Lakewood
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Sedro Woolley (W 11-8)
4:00p
Girls Golf vs. Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
ROBOTICS TEAM MTG.
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
31
Black Day
Registration Deadline
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
ASB Elections-Gym Senior Class Meeting
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Cavelero Mid High School
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) vs S Whidbey
4:00p
Softball Game @ Granite Falls
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) vs S. Whidbey (W 1-0)
7:30p
Boys Basketball Banquet
1
Red Day
Mid Term SPIN Deadline
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ South Whidbey (W 4-3)
4:00p
Softball Game @ Granite Falls (L 2-6)
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
2
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Holy Thursday Prayer Service
3:00p
Girls Golf @ Lakewood
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) vs Granite Falls (L 3-4)
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Cavelero Mid High School
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ South Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs S Whidbey (W 11-10)
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Cedarcrest (W 3-2)
4:00p
Track @ S Whidbey High School
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Granite Falls (W 7-0)
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Monroe (L 17-4)
3
Unified-Half Day-Good Friday
11:30a
Stations Of The Cross
4