Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
3/27/2024 2:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
10:00a
NW Hustle Baseball Club
12:00p
Alumni Basketball
2:00p
"Once Upon a Mattress" Spring Musical
3:00p
iBall Sports Life Academy
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
26
First Day of Spring Sports
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:30p
Wildcat Football Academy Parent Meeting - Brodniak
27
Black Day - Late Start 9:35
7:30a
Critical Friend Groups (CFG) Meeting
3:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
28
TBD
Girls Basketball State Championships
8:00a
Red Day
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
29
Course Registration
DECA State Competition
TBD
Girls Basketball State Championships
8:00a
Black Day
8:45a
HI-Q Match at Marysville Getchell HS
9:35a
Lenten Reconciliation
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Class of 2028 Course Registration
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
1
DECA State Competition
TBD
Girls Basketball State Championships
8:00a
Red Day
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
2
DECA State Competition
TBD
Girls Basketball State Championships
2:00p
Varsity & JV Boys Soccer Practice
3
12:00p
Alumni Basketball
3:00p
iBall Sports Life Academy
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
4
8:00a
Black Day
9:00a
Shadow Visitors
9:35a
Robotics Club meeting
9:35a
Session A: Study Hall/Assembly Set Up
9:35a
Session B: Winter Sports/Activities Assembly
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
5
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Soccer Parent Meeting
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:00p
Red & White Game
6
Black Day - Late Start 9:35
8:00a
Department Meetings
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
7
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Girls Golf Friendly vs. Jackson
3:00p
JV Baseball Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Irish Night prep work
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Jamboree
4:30p
Boys Soccer Jamboree w/ Mount Vernon & Jackson
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:00p
AMHS Wellness & Fail Better Mental Health Workshop
8
8:00a
Black Day
8:00a
Irish Night prep work
9:00a
Shadow Visitors
9:35a
Session A&B: Wellness
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:00p
Boys Soccer Alumni Game
6:30p
AMHS Wellness & Northwest Anxiety Mental Health Workshop
8:30p
Boys Soccer Alumni Pizza Party
9
Irish Night
7:15a
SAT Testing
8:30a
Rush Soccer
10:00a
Robotics Club meeting
10:00a
Softball Practice
11:00a
Baseball - NW Preseason Invite
11:00a
Robotics Club meeting
12:30p
iBall Sports Life Academy
5:00p
Irish Night
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
12:00a
Irish Night Clean Up
12:00p
Alumni Basketball
1:30p
Pickleball
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
11
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:15p
Girls Tennis
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Meadowdale
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Team Dinner
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:30p
Wildcat Football Academy
12
Black Day - Late Start 9:35
Day of Giving Pancake Breakfast, cookie & pretzel sales
7:30a
Critical Friend Groups (CFG) Meeting
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV Baseball Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:15p
Girls Tennis
4:00p
Burgermaster Day of Giving Dine & Donate Event
5:00p
Board FST Subcommittee Meeting
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Edmonds-Woodway
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Kamiak
13
8:00a
Parent Association Meeting
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Girls Golf @ Shorewood
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:30p
Wildcat Football Academy
14
8:00a
Black Day
9:00a
Shadow Visitors
9:35a
Career Fair
9:35a
Robotics Club meeting
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Robotics Club Dinner
4:00p
Softball vs. Oak Harbor
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Team Dinner
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Marysville Getchell
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Marysville Getchell
15
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity & JV Girls Tennis @ Jackson
4:00p
Softball vs. Lynden
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Cedarcrest
16
10:00a
Baseball Practice
12:30p
iBall Sports Life Academy
1:00p
Robotics Club meeting
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00p
Spring Fling Dance
17
St. Patrick's Day
12:00p
Alumni Basketball
3:00p
iBall Sports Life Academy
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
18
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Robotics Club meeting
9:35a
Session A: Flex Time/Senior Class Meeting
9:35a
Session B: Service Auction
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Golf vs. Shorecrest
3:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Monroe
5:00p
Lacrosse Team Dinner
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:30p
Wildcat Football Academy
19
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Softball Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Lake Stevens
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Shorecrest
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Cedarcrest
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Shorecrest
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Jackson
20
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Robotics Club meeting
9:35a
Session B: Rice Bowl Activities
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girls Golf @ Shorecrest
3:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Mariner
4:00p
Softball vs. Stanwood
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Mariner
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:30p
Wildcat Football Academy
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
21
Kairos
State Mock Trial Meet
8:00a
Red Day
1:00p
Varsity Boys Golf @ Everett (Everett Invitationals)
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Team Dinner
3:00p
Robotics Club Dinner
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field @ Marysville-Pilchuck
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Lake Stevens
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Cedarcrest
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:30p
Wildcat Football Academy
22
Kairos
Mock Trial State Meet
State Mock Trial Meet
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Robotics Club meeting
9:35a
Session A&B: Flex Time
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Cascade (Everett)
6:30p
Wildcat Football Academy
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Cascade (Everett)
23
Kairos
Mock Trial State Meet
State Mock Trial Meet
10:00a
Baseball Practice
10:00a
Robotics Club meeting
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. Meadowdale
12:30p
iBall Sports Life Academy
24
Mock Trial State Meet
8:45a
All Girls Flag Football Clinic - Boys & Girls Club
10:30a
Easter Eggstravaganza
3:00p
Rush Soccer
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
25
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Marysville-Pilchuck
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Arlington
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Arlington
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:30p
Mill Creek Cougars Parent/Player Meeting
26
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Rice Bowl Activities
2:30p
Spring Sports Pictures #2
3:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway
4:00p
Softball vs. Mariner
5:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
5:00p
Lacrosse Team Dinner
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway
27
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Golf @ Lynnwood
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Arlington
4:00p
Softball vs. Ingraham
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Arlington
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Meadowdale
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:30p
Snohomish Girls Lacrosse
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Stanwood
28
Holy Thursday
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Holy Thursday
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Track & Field @ Mariner
4:00p
Softball @ Meadowdale
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Mountlake Terrace
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Mountlake Terrace
29
Easter Early Release
Good Friday
Unified Day
3:00p
Softball Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Everett
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Everett
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
30
9:00a
Alumni Basketball
10:00a
Baseball Practice
31
Easter
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
1
Easter Break - NO SCHOOL
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Everett
4:00p
Softball @ Edmonds-Woodway
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Everett
2
Easter Break - NO SCHOOL
STOA Speech Tournament - Set-Up
3:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Shorecrest
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Everett
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Everett
3
Easter Break - NO SCHOOL
STOA Speech Tournament
4:00p
Softball vs. Shorecrest
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Stanwood
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Stanwood
4
Easter Break - NO SCHOOL
STOA Speech Tournament
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Monroe
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Monroe
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
5
Easter Break - NO SCHOOL
STOA Speech Tournament
6:00p
Softball @ Shorewood
6
STOA Speech Tournament
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Monroe
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Monroe