Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/1/2024 2:25 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
State Mock Trial Meet
10:30a
International Student Service Project
31
Black Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
9:30a
Facility Use - Kathy Kenny
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Sultan
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ Sultan
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Coupeville
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
6:00p
Cheer - Parent Candidate Info. Meeting
1
Red Day
8:00a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Wildcat Buddy Day
11:30a
Facility Use - Kathy Kenny
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) Vs Eastside Catholic
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) Vs Granite Falls
7:00p
Parent Association Meeting
2
3rd Qtr. Ends
Black Day
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Coupeville
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:00p
Softball Game @ S Whidbey
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
3
Red Day
8:00a
Capital Campaign Committee
9:30a
Facility Use - Kathy Kenny
2:30p
Transportation - Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Class of 2018 Placement Test
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Glacier Peak
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Coupeville
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:00p
Track Meet @ Sultan
4
Black Day
Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
8:00a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
9:35a
Community Period
12:30p
Facility Use - Kathy Kenny
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Sultan
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Coupeville
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Sultan
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Cedarcrest
5
Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
10:00a
Boys & Girls Wrestling Clinic - Grades 4-8
10:00a
Track Meet - Birger Solberg Invitational
3:00p
Facility Rental-Benefit to Logan
6
Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
4:00p
Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
7
Red Day
2:45p
Lenten Mass of Opportunity - Optional after school in the Chapel
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (JV) Vs Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Lakewood
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:30p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
8
Black Day
5:55a
OPEN Weight Room
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Class of 2018 Placement Test
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
Softball Game Double Header Vs Coupeville
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs Lakewood
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Coupeville
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
5:00p
Cheer Training Sessions
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Coupeville
7:00p
FAC Fine Arts Council Meeting
9
Red Day
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Lakewood
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
5:00p
Cheer Training Sessions
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
10
Black Day
TBD
SENIOR GROUP PHOTO
5:55a
OPEN Weight Room
9:35a
Community Period
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Boys Golf vs Cedarcrest
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ Cedarcrest
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (C) Vs Cavelero
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:00p
Softball Game @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Track Meet @ Granite Falls
11
Red Day
2:30p
11th Annual Crab Feed & Dessert Auction Set Up
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) Vs Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Lakewood
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ S Whidbey
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ S Whidbey
12
10:00a
Boys & Girls Wrestling Clinic - Grades 4-8
12:00p
Baseball (C) Dbl Header Vs Nooksack
6:00p
11th Annual Crab Feed & Dessert Auction
13
14
Black Day
Holy Week
SCRIP Order Due Date
TBD
Holy Reconciliation Day
12:00p
Boys Golf @ Tom Dolan Invite
3:00p
Girls' Golf vs Lakewood
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Sultan
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Cedarcrest
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Sultan
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
15
Holy Week
Red Day
5:55a
OPEN Weight Room
9:00a
Inter High @ Coupeville
11:00a
College Visit- University of Utah
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Lakewood
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ Kings
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Baseball (C) @ Eastside Catholic
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Coupeville
16
Holy Week
Red Day
Blood Drive
2:00p
Boys Golf vs Kings, Sultan & S Whidbey
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Cavelero
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) Vs Lakewood
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) Vs Lakewood
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
17
Black Day
Holy Week
9:35a
Holy Thursday Prayer Service
4:00p
Softball Game @ Lakewood
18
Holy Week
Unified 1/2
11:30a
Stations Of The Cross
19
10:00a
Track Meet - Larry Eason Invitational
20
Easter
21
Easter Break
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ South Whidbey
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Kings
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Kings
22
Easter Break
4:00p
Softball Game @ S Whidbey
23
Easter Break
3:00p
Holy Yoga
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs S Whidbey
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
24
Easter Break
Transportation Calendar - Campus Ministry
3:00p
Girls' Golf vs Sultan
25
Easter Break
2:00p
Math Team Overnight
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ South Whidbey
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Cedarcrest
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Cedarcrest
26
Math Team @ State
12:00a
Math Team Overnight
9:00a
AP Practice Test
10:00a
Track Meet - Bellevue Invitational
12:00p
PNACAC Spring College Fair
27
1:00p
AP Practice Test
28
Black Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Cedarcrest
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ S Whidbey
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Cedarcrest
4:00p
Softball Game @ Sehome
6:30p
Puget Sound Catholic Schools College Fair
29
Red Day
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) Vs Burlington Edison
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Coupeville
4:00p
Softball Game @ Coupeville
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Coupeville
30
Black Day
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:00a
Mandatory Pre-AP Exam Administration Meeting
11:00a
Faculty Staff Appreciation Lunch
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) Vs Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Cedarcrest
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
1
Red Day
Final SPIN Deadline
8:00a
Capital Campaign Committee
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ Lakewood
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs Coupeville
4:00p
Boys Golf vs Lakewood
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Granite Falls
4:00p
Track Meet AMHS @ Cedarcrest
2
Black Day- No CP
8:00a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
11:00a
Facility Use - Keith Curtis
11:40a
Grandparents' Day Liturgy-Liturgy Dress
1:30p
SENIORS AUDITIONING TO PERFORM AT GRADUATION
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Cedarcrest "Senior Night"
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs S Whidbey
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs S Whidbey "Senior Night"
8:00p
Middle School Dance Sponsored by Parent Association
3
St. Mary Magdalen Auction
8:00a
SAT Testing
9:00a
AP Practice Test
9:00a
Track Meet (Girls) - Lake Washington Invitational
11:00a
Baseball (JV) Tournament
12:00p
Baseball (C) Dbl Header Vs O'Dea
12:00p
Track Meet (Boys) - Shoreline Invitational