Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/16/2024 3:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
12:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
3:00p
Gym Use - Jones
5:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
2
Unified Day
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
8:00a
AP Chemistry Exam
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Mount Rainier HS
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Nathan Hale (L 3-4)
5:00p
Baseball (Frosh) v Bainbridge Island (TBC)
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
6:00p
Lacrosse Game vs P/U
7:30p
Basketball Spring league Practice
3
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
8:00a
AP Computer Science Exam
8:00a
Fulcrum Foundation Art Teaching SMM to AMHS (TBC)
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
3:00p
Softball @ Cedar Park Christian (W 12-2)
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Cavelero Mid High School
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Granite Falls
5:00p
Softball @ Cedar Park Christian (W 10-0)
5:30p
New Family Dinner
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) vs. Granite Falls (W 8-0)
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
4
Black Day
Shadow Day Visit
9:35a
Club Assembly
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
Inaugural Business Partner Luncheon
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf vs. Cedarcrest
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Girls Golf @ Cedarcrest
3:00p
Girls Tennis (V) @ Granite Falls
3:30p
Track Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Cedar Park Christian
5:00p
Lacrosse Team Dinner
5:00p
track Team Dinner
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Sehome-Bellingham (Senior Night)
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
5
Red Day
8:00a
AP Calculus AB Exam
8:00a
AP Calculus BC Exam
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Fulcrum Foundation Art Teaching SMM to AMHS (TBC)
3:00p
Cafeteria Floor Maintenance
3:00p
Grandparents Day Mass Set-up
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Marysville Pilchuck
4:00p
Softball vs. South Whidbey (W 5-0)
4:00p
Track @ Cascade Conference Championships
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) vs. Cedar Park Christian (Senior Night) (W 7-0)
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Burlington-Edison
8:00p
Everett Reign Soccer Field Rental
6
Black Day
TBD
Boys Golf at Bill Egbers Memorial Tournament
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
8:00a
AP United States History Exam
1:10p
Grandparents/Godparents Day Mass - Liturgy Dress Required
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Track @ Last Chance District Qualifier
5:00p
Under Armour 7 v. 7
7:30p
Middle School Dance
7
7:45a
SAT Testing
10:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
4:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
4:00p
Baseball (V) District Round 1 vs. Anacortes (W 5-0)
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) District Round 1 vs Granite Falls (W 9-0)
8
10:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
12:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
9
Red Day
SCRIP Order Due Date Final Order for 2015-16
8:00a
AP Biology Exam
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
AP Physics C Mechanics Exam
2:00p
AP Physics C: Electricity & Magnetism Exam
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
4:00p
Softball @ Granite Falls
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:30p
Basketball Spring Practice
10
Black Day
Late Start - 7:30am Faculty/Staff Mtg. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:00a
AP US Government & Politics Exam
9:45a
Parent Association Meeting
10:00a
Girls Tennis Sub-Districts
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
12:00p
AP French Language & Culture Exam
12:30p
Boys and Girls Golf Cascade Conference Tournament
2:00p
Baseball (V) District Round 2 vs. Lynden (L 1-4)
3:00p
Board of Trustees Investment Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Districts Round 2 vs. Anacortes (W 1-0)
6:00p
Gym Use - Jones
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Meadowdale (W 14-11)
11
Red Day
8:00a
AP English Language & Composition Exam
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
AP Macroeconomics Exam
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Track @ Sub-Districts
5:00p
Softball vs. Cedarcrest
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Basketball Parents Meeting
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
Junior-Sophomore Parent College Night
8:00p
Everett Reign Soccer Field Rental
12
Black Day
Shadow Day Visit
8:00a
AP World History Exam
9:35a
Club Meetings
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
AP Statistics Exam
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
5:00p
Cheerleading Tryouts
5:30p
Lacrosse vs Bellevue
5:30p
Track Practice
13
Red Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Softball @ Sultan
4:00p
Track @ Sub-Districts
5:00p
Cheerleading Tryouts
5:00p
Under Armour 7 v. 7
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
7:00p
Noises Off-Spring Drama Production
14
10:00a
Cheerleading Tryouts
10:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:00p
#Play4KB
7:00p
Noises Off-Spring Drama Production
8:00p
Boys Soccer (V) District Championships vs. Sehome (W 2-0)
15
10:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
12:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
16
Black Day
National Physical Fitness Month Activities
Shadow Day Visit
9:30a
French Class Field Trip (St Thomas More)
10:00a
Girls Tennis District Tournament
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
Boys Golf District Championships
12:00p
Girls Golf District Championships
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Baseball (V) District Round 3 vs. Burlington-Edison (W 5-2)
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Baseball (V) District Round 4 vs. Blaine (L 9-2)
6:00p
Cascade Conference Meetings
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
National Honor Society Inductions
17
Red Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
12:00p
Boys Golf District Championships
12:00p
Girls Golf District Championships
1:00p
Girls Tennis District Tournament
4:00p
Girls Tennis Banquet
5:00p
Rush Roman Miller Field Rental
5:30p
Track Practice
7:00p
Boys Soccer (V) State Round 1 vs. North Kitsap (W 5-0)
7:30p
Basketball Spring Practice
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
18
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:30p
Track @ Districts
4:00p
Softball District Round 1 vs. Lynden (W 13-5)
5:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:30p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
6:00p
Softball District Round 2 vs. Cedarcrest (L 17-8)
8:00p
Everett Reign Soccer Field Rental
19
Red Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
10:30a
Art Field Trip to ICOLPH (Fulcrum Foundation)
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
5:00p
Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Rush Roman Miller Field Rental
5:30p
Track Practice
7:00p
Spring Concert
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
20
Black Day
Shadow Day Visit
8:15a
Wildcat Buddy Day
9:35a
Movin' On Up Assembly
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Softball District Round 3 vs Anacortes
4:00p
Track @ Districts
5:30p
Track Practice
6:30p
Softball District Championships
7:00p
Boys Soccer (V) State Round 2 vs. Aberdeen
21
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
11:00a
Rush Roman Miller Field Rental
22
7:00a
Senior Pilgrimage Retreat
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
11:00a
Rush Roman Miller Field Rental
3:00p
Gym Use - Jones
4:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
23
Red Day
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
Boys Golf State Practice Round
5:30p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:30p
Basketball Spring Practice
24
Black Day
Shadow Day Visit
TBD
Boys Golf State Championship 1st Round
9:30a
Senior Scholarship Award Ceremony-Liturgy dress is required for Seniors ONLY
10:00a
AP Biology - Beach Field Trip
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
5:00p
Rush Roman Miller Field Rental
5:30p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Washington Elite Basketball
7:30p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
25
Red Day
TBD
Boys Golf State Championship Championship Round
TBD
Senior Finals
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Spring Workouts
5:00p
Rush Roman Miller Field Rental
5:30p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
6:30p
Track & Field Banquet
7:30p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
26
Black Day
SENIORS: Locker Clean-out
Shadow Day Visit
Track @ State Meet
TBD
Senior Finals
9:35a
Underclassmen Awards Assembly
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
5:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:00p
Fine Arts Potluck
5:00p
Lacrosse Banquet
5:30p
Football Interest Meeting for Incoming Freshmen
5:30p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:30p
Track Practice
27
Red Day
Track @ State Meet
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
1:00p
Boys Soccer State Sendoff
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
5:00p
Under Armour 7 v. 7
6:00p
Boys Soccer State Semi-finals vs Sehome
28
Track @ State Meet
7:00a
USA Football Player Safety Coach Training clinic
9:30a
USA Football Regional Development Camp
12:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:00p
Boys Soccer State Championships
29
12:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
12:30p
USA Football Regional Development Camp
5:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
30
Memorial Day NO SCHOOL
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
7:30p
Basketball Spring Practice
31
Black Day
Late Start - 7:30am Faculty PD Mtg. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:00p
Boys Basketball Spring Workouts
5:30p
Lacrosse Freshmen Camp
6:00p
Volleyball Oreinatation
7:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
1
Red Day
6:30a
Boys Basketball Spring Workouts
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:30p
Lacrosse Freshmen Camp
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
7:00p
Boys Basketball Spring Workouts
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
2
Black Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:10a
Yearbook Signing & Single Lunch
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:00p
Boys Basketball Spring Workouts
6:30p
Baccalaureate Mass
7:30p
Gym Use - Georgeadis
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
3
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
9:00a
First Friday Lunch Prep
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball tournament
7:00p
Graduation
10:00p
After Graduation Event
4
12:00a
After Graduation Event
9:00a
Facility Rental - Schmutz
9:00a
Jr. Wildcat Basketball Camp
12:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:30p
Under Armour 7 v. 7