Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
3/27/2024 2:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Boys Basketballl (V & JV) Tournament
1
Red Day
8:00a
Middle School Pottery Trip
3:00p
Boys Soccer Final Practice
7:00p
Track Banquet
2
Black Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
8:00a
Middle School Pottery Trip
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
1:10p
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
3:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
3
Red Day
7:00a
HRE Wild Waves Trip
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:30p
7th - 8th grade Girls Soccer Camp
4
Black Day
11:10a
Yearbook Signing & Single Lunch
3:00p
Football Practice
5:30p
7th - 8th grade Girls Soccer Camp
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
Baccalaureate Mass
5
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
3:00p
Wildcat Classic Basketball Tournament
3:30p
7th - 8th grade Girls Soccer Camp
7:00p
Freshmen Volleyball Orientation
7:00p
Graduation
6
Wildcat Classic Basketball Tournament
7
Wildcat Classic Basketball Tournament
8
Black Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
9:35a
AMHS Fellowship
3:00p
Football Practice
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
7:00p
Mock Trial Parent Info. Meeting
9
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Boys Basketball Scrimmage vs. Bothell
6:00p
Softball Banquet
10
Black Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
1:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
11
Red Day
9:00a
Pottery Students Raku Firing
2:30p
Cross Country Interest Meeting
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Gym Facility Rental
12
Black Day
Boys Basketball Tournament @ Roosevelt
9:00a
ISEE Placement Exam
9:35a
Pre-Finals Study Hall & Locker Clean-out
1:00p
Graduation Debrief
6:00p
Boys Golf Banquet
13
Boys Basketball Tournament @ Roosevelt
TBD
Football Scrimmage
1:00p
Echols Piano Recital
2:00p
Football BBQ
14
Boys Basketball Tournament @ Roosevelt
8:00a
St Mark
15
Science & Theology Semester 2 Finals
3:00p
Gym Facility Rental
16
Math & English Semester 2 Finals
11:30a
Used Textbook Exchange - Parent Association
3:00p
Gym Facility Rental
17
SS, Health, Tech & World Language Semester 2 Finals
12:30p
Year End Employee Luncheon
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Gym Facility Rental
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
18
Teacher Work Days
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Gym Facility Rental
3:00p
Football Practice
19
Teacher Work Days
Boys Basketball Tournament @ Lake Washington
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Gym Facility Use
7:30p
Field Rental
20
Boys Basketball Tournament @ Lake Washington
12:00a
Gym Facility Use
21
Boys Basketball Tournament @ Lake Washington
8:00a
University of Washington 7 on 7 Passing Tournament
22
9:00a
Cross Country Practice
10:00a
Cross Country Practice (Strength & Conditioning)
12:00p
Boys Basketball practice
3:00p
Football Practice
6:30p
Gym Facility Rental
23
TBD
Football Team Camp
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
24
Football Team Camp
9:00a
Cross Country Practice
10:00a
Cross Country Practice (Strength & Conditioning)
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Scrimmage @ Bothell
6:30p
Gym Facility Rental
9:00p
Terry Ennis Stadium Rental
25
Football Team Camp
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
26
12:00a
Football Team Camp
9:00p
Terry Ennis Stadium Rental
27
TBD
Football Team Camp
28
Boys Basketball Gonzaga Team Camp
Football Team Camp
29
Boys Basketball Gonzaga Team Camp
Football Team Camp
9:00a
Cross Country Practice
10:00a
Cross Country Practice (Strength & Conditioning)
30
Boys Basketball Gonzaga Team Camp
12:00a
Football Team Camp
9:00a
Girls Basketball Youth Camp
2:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
1
Boys Basketball Gonzaga Team Camp
9:00a
Cross Country Practice
9:00a
Girls Basketball Youth Camp
10:00a
Cross Country Practice (Strength & Conditioning)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
9:00p
Terry Ennis Stadium Rental
2
9:00a
Girls Basketball Youth Camp
10:00a
Ultimate Frisbee
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
3
4