Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 12:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Labor Day NO SCHOOL
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
12:00p
Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
2
Unified Day-1st Day of Classes
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
7:45a
Freshman Welcome Blessing /Prayer
2:30p
Girls diving practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:00p
Volleyball Team Pictures
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
3
Red Day
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
2:30p
Girls diving practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Cheer Team pictures
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:00p
Girls Soccer Red/ White Scrimmage
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
4
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
7:20a
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
2:30p
Girls diving practice
2:30p
Student Liturgical Minister Training
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:00p
Volleyball Pictures
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
7:30p
Basketball Open Gym
5
Red Day
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
11:00a
Mock Trial Interest Meeting
2:30p
Girls diving practice
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Cross Country Team Pictures
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
7:00p
Football Game (Var) @ Garfield (W 41-28)
6
9:00a
Junior Wildcat Football
1:30p
Girls Soccer Jamboree
7
8
Black Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
9:35a
Student Town Hall Meeting
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Football Game (JV) Vs Garfield
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
9
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
2:45p
Cheer Practice
2:45p
FALL PLAY INTEREST MTG
3:00p
Boys Tennis Pictures
4:00p
Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Tennis Pictures
5:45p
Volleyball Game (C) @ Bishop Blanchet
5:45p
Volleyball Game (JV) @ Bishop Blanchet
7:00p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
7:00p
Volleyball Game (Var) @ Bishop Blanchet
10
Black Day
9:35a
"Joy & Hope" All School Mass - Liturgy Dress Required
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Athletics Interest Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V) vs. Coupeville
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Meet - Cascade Conference Preview @Lakewood HS
4:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (JV) Vs. Marysville Pilchuck
4:30p
Swim Team Pictures
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
6:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (Var) Vs. Marysville Pilchuck (W 3-0)
7:30p
Basketball Open Gym
11
Red Day
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Soccer Team Pictures
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V) @ S Whidbey
3:30p
Football Game (C) vs. Bishop Blanchett
5:15p
Volleyball Game (JV) vs Lakewood
7:00p
Volleyball Game (Var) Vs Lakewood (W 3-0)
12
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Club Fair
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
7:00p
Football Game (V) vs Kingston (W 47-7)
13
11:00a
Girls' Soccer Game (JV) @ Wenatchee
11:00a
Girls' Soccer Game (V) @ Wenatchee (W 3-0)
2:00p
Class of 1994 20th Reunion
14
15
Red Day
3:00p
FALL PLAY AUDITIONS
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V) vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
5:30p
Curriculum Night & Annual Meeting
5:30p
Football Game (JV) @ Kingston
16
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:50a
AMBASSADOR CLUB MEETING
2:45p
Cheer Practice
2:45p
Swimming and Diving, Girls - @ Sedro Wooley and Bellingham
3:00p
FALL PLAY CALLBACKS
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V) vs. University Prep
4:00p
Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (JV) Vs. Lakewood
5:15p
Volleyball Game (C) @ Sultan
5:15p
Volleyball Game (JV) @ Sultan
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
6:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (Var) Vs. Lakewood (W 5-0)
7:00p
Volleyball Game (Var) @ Sultan (W 3-0)
17
Red Day
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Meet @ Sultan
5:00p
Girl's Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
6:00p
Football Game (C) vs. Liberty High School
18
Black Day
9:35a
Class Photos / CP Mixer
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V) vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Swimming, Girls - @ Lynden
4:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (JV) @ Sultan
5:15p
Volleyball Game (C) vs S Whidbey
5:15p
Volleyball Game (JV) vs S Whidbey
7:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (Var) @ Sultan (W 3-0)
7:00p
Volleyball Game (Var) Vs S Whidbey (W 3-0)
19
Red Day
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:00p
John Matusak
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
5:00p
Booster Club Kick-Off BBQ
7:00p
Fall Middle School Murphy Night
7:00p
Football Game (Var) vs Lakewood (L 17-18)
20
8:00a
All School Service Project
8:00a
Campus Ministry
10:00a
Cross Country Meet - S Whidbey Invitational @ S Whidbey
21
22
Black Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
9:35a
Freshman Class Elections & Class Meetings
10:00a
AMHS Annual Golf Tournament
10:00a
COLLEGE VISIT: SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY
1:00p
College Visit: Marquette University
2:00p
College Visit: Providence College
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Football Game (JV) @ Lakewood
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
23
Red Day
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:15p
Swimming and Diving, Girls - @ Kamiak/Cascade
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V) vs. Overlake
4:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (JV) Vs. S Whidbey
5:15p
Volleyball Game (JV) @ Granite Falls
6:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (Var) Vs. S. Whidbey (W 6-0)
6:00p
Jr Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball Game (Var) @ Granite Falls (W 3-0)
24
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis (V) @ Coupeville
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
7:00p
Senior-Junior Parent College Night
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
25
Red Day
11:00a
College Visit: Gonzaga University
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
4:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (JV) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:15p
Volleyball Game (C) vs Cedar Park
5:15p
Volleyball Game (JV) vs Cedar Park
6:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (Var) @ Granite Falls (W 2-0)
7:00p
Volleyball Game (V) vs Cedar Park (L 0-3)
26
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Academic Awards (2013-14 2nd Semester) & Fall Sports Assembly
1:00p
Crab Feed Setup
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
4:00p
Rooter Bus - Football @ Sultan
7:00p
Football Game (Var) @ Sultan HS (W 48-14)
27
Advent Lutheran Church - Transportation Rental
TBD
Cross Country Meet - 41st Stanford X Country Invitational @ Palo Alto, CA
3:30p
Girls' Soccer Game (JV) @ Cedar Park
5:15p
Girls' Soccer Game (Var) @ Cedar Park (T 0-0)
6:00p
12th Annual Crab Feed & Dessert Auction
28
5:00p
Jr Wildcat Basketball
29
Red Day
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Football Game (JV) Vs Sultan HS
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
6:00p
2014/15 ATHLETIC BOOSTER KICK-OFF MEETING
7:00p
Mock Trial Family Dessert Social
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
30
Black Day
DIG FOR THE CURE
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
SPIN Service Assembly
1:30p
College Visit: Fairfield University
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:15p
Swimming and Diving, Girls - @ Everett/Lake Stevens
4:00p
Boys Tennis (V) @ Bush
4:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (JV) @ Kings
4:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:15p
Volleyball Game (C) vs Kings
5:15p
Volleyball Game (JV) vs Kings
6:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (Var) @ Kings (L 0-1)
7:00p
Volleyball Game (Var) Vs Kings (Dig for the Cure) (L 0-3)
1
Red Day
1:00p
College Visit: Carroll College
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V) vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis (JV) @ Bear Creek
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
6:00p
Girls Swim Banquet
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
Thanksgiving Food Drive Begins
8:00a
College Visit: Pacific University CA
9:35a
Homecoming & Namesake Day Assembly
10:00a
College Visit: Northwest University
2:45p
Cheer Practice
2:45p
Swimming and Diving, Girls - @ MPHS (MP/MG/Monroe)
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:30p
Boys Tennis (JV) vs S Whidbey (location TBD)
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V) vs S Whidbey
3:30p
Football Game (C) @ East Side Catholic
4:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (JV) Vs. Cedarcrest
5:15p
Volleyball Game (C) @ Cedarcrest
5:15p
Volleyball Game (JV) @ Cedarcrest
6:00p
Girls' Soccer Game (Var) Vs. Cedarcrest (L 0-1)
6:00p
Jr Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball Game (Var) @ Cedarcrest (W 3-0)
3
Moodle Day
Teacher Excellence Day NO SCHOOL
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Freshman Retreat
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
5:25p
Annual Homecoming Reception
5:30p
Jr Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
Homecoming Football Game (Var) vs S. Whidbey (W 48-12)
4
9:00a
Mock Trial Scrimmage vs. Seattle Prep
8:00p
Homecoming Dance