Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
3/18/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
Red Day
Thanksgiving Food Drive Ends
9:00a
College Visit: Xavier University OH
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
4:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:15p
Volleyball Game (C) vs Cedarcrest
5:15p
Volleyball Game (JV) vs Cedarcrest
5:30p
Football Game (JV) @ Kings
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
7:00p
Volleyball Game (Var) Vs Cedarcrest "Senior Night" (W 3-0)
28
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
Thanksgiving Food Drive Ends
7:30a
Interhigh
11:00a
College Visit: Oregon State University
12:00p
College Visit: Catholic University of America
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
7:00p
Seattle Performing and Visual Arts College Fair
29
Red Day
Thanksgiving Food Drive Ends
8:00a
Drama Club Field Trip
8:30a
Holy Rosary Field Trip
12:30p
College Visit: Cornish College of the Arts
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Auction Team Meeting
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
30
Black Day
9:35a
All Saints/All Souls Blessing Service
10:00a
College Visit: Dominican University
11:30a
College Visit: Western Washington University
12:00p
College Visit: Seattle University
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
7:00p
Football Game (Var) @ Cedarcrest (W 19-13)
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
31
Red Day
First Quarter SPIN Service Hours Due
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:30p
Swimming, Girls - JV Championships
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
4:00p
Rooter Bus - Football @ Cedarcrest
5:30p
Junior Wildcat Basketball tournament
1
8:00a
Elite Skills Camp
3:00p
Cross Country - NW District 1
3:00p
Girls' Soccer NW Dist 1 Tourn @ Bellingham (L 0-1)
3:00p
Junior Wildcat Basketball tournament
2
8:00a
Elite Skills Camp
3:00p
Junior Wildcat Basketball tournament
3
Black Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Taylor Hooton Foundation Student Assembly
1:30p
College Visit: Linfield College
2:45p
Girls Basketball Interest Meeting
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
5:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ Kings
5:30p
Football Game (JV) @ Cedarcrest
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
7:00p
Taylor Hooton Foundation Presentation
4
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
1:30p
College Visit: Seton Hall
3:00p
Board of Trustees Investment Committee Mtg.
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Girls' Soccer NW Dist 1 Tourn. vs Sedro Woolley (W 3-0)
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
5
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
7:20a
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
8:30a
Immaculate Conception Field Trip
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
4:30p
Volleyball Game (Var) NW Dist 1 (W 3-0, W 3-1)
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6
Red Day
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
6:00p
Girls' Soccer NW Dist 1 Tourn. vs. Burlington-Edison (L 0-1)
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
9:35a
Hoops for Hearts
2:00p
Swimming, Girls District Prelims
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
7:00p
Football Cross Over Game (Var) vs. Squalicum High School (L 44-16)
8
7:45a
SAT Testing
10:00a
Robotics Club
11:00a
Swimming, Girls District Diving Prelim/Semi
2:00p
Volleyball (Var) NW Dist 1 Championships vs Sehome (L 3-0)
3:00p
Swimming, Girls District Swim/ Dive Finals
9
Quest- Fresh/Soph Retreat
10
Red Day
Quest- Fresh/Soph Retreat
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
11
Veterans' Day NO SCHOOL
All School Service Project
TBD
Girls' Soccer 2A State Tourn.
7:30a
Club Field Trip (Nerd Inc)
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
7:00p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
12
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Veterans' Day Assembly
10:45a
Swim/Dive State Sendoff
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
6:00p
Cascade conference pre and post season meetings
6:00p
Cross Country Banquet
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
13
Red Day
7:00a
BLOOD DRIVE
2:30p
Volleyball State Sendoff
14
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
11:00a
French 3 & 4 Field Trip
11:45a
Volleyball Game (Var) State 2A Round 1 vs. Ellensburg (W 3-1)
4:30p
Swimming, Girls - State Swim & Diving Prelims
7:00p
FALL PLAY
8:15p
Volleyball Game (Var) State 2A Round 2 vs. Tumwater (L 2-3)
15
TBD
Volleyball Game (Var) State 2A vs. Burlington-Edison (L 1-3)
10:00a
Swimming, Girls - State Swim & Diving Finals
2:00p
FALL PLAY
6:30p
Mock Trial Wine Tasting Fundraiser
16
17
Red Day
Winter Sports Begin
SCRIP Order Due Date
2:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
18
Black Day
9:35a
Club Meetings
11:00a
Staff Appreciation Luncheon
2:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
19
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
4:00p
Math Club Competition
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00p
Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Wrestling Parent meeting
20
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
2:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Swimming Banquet
8:00p
Boys Basketball Parents Meeting
21
Unified
2:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
FALL PLAY
22
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Football Banquet
7:00p
FALL PLAY
23
24
Red Day
Shadow Visit Day
11:00a
College Visit: Eastern Washington University
4:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
25
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Thanksgiving All School Mass - Liturgy Dress Required
2:45p
Boys and Girls Basketball C Team Practice
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
26
Thanksgiving Holiday NO SCHOOL
9:00a
Wrestling practice
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
27
Thanksgiving Holiday NO SCHOOL
28
Thanksgiving Holiday NO SCHOOL
8:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
29
11:00a
Boys Basketball Jamboree
30
Early Application Deadline- Fees Waived
1
Red Day
Advent Drive Kick Off
SCRIP Order Due Date
11:00a
College Visit: St. Martin's
2:45p
Boys and Girls Basketball C Team Practice
4:00p
Mock Trial - Courthouse Practice
4:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
2
Black Day
Advent Drive Kick Off
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
TBD
Boys Basketball (C, JV, and VAR) Game vs Interlake
7:20a
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
2:45p
Boys and Girls Basketball C Team Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
3
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Basketball Freshman and JV Team Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:00p
Boys V Basketball Practice
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Rainier Beach
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (V) @ Rainier Beach (W 47-21)
7:00p
College Financial Aid Night
4
Black Day
9:35a
Freshman / Sophomore Advent Mass
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:15p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) vs. Bishop Blanchet
4:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ Mount Vernon High School
4:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Game (JV) @ Bear Creek
6:00p
Boys Basketball Game (Var) @ Bear Creek (W 76-34)
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
5
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Basketball Freshman Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Swimming Relay meet @ Bellingham
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
5:40p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Lynden Christian
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs NPIRE North, Townsville, Australia (W 61-49)
7:15p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) @ Lynden Christian (L 49-24)
6
5:30a
Edmonds Wrestling Invite
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
ISEE Placement Exam
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice