Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/1/2024 2:25 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
TBD
Grease Spring Musical Load In Theater
10:00a
Facility Use - SCBUA
4:00p
Facility Rental - Boys Basketball Feeder Team Practice
24
Red Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:00p
ROBOTICS TEAM MTG.
5:00p
Facility Rental - Boys Basketball Feeder Team Practice
6:00p
Cascade Conference Meeting
25
Black Day
2:45p
Boys Golf Meeting
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
26
Red Day
8:00a
Facility Use - AP French
2:45p
Stan Taloff Leadership Clinic
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
5:00p
Facility Rental - Boys Basketball Feeder Team Practice
6:30p
Baseball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
27
Black Day
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:00p
Class of 2018 Course Registration
28
Red Day
Jr High Rally Set Up
TBD
Boys Basketball Game (V) Regionals
2:45p
Ski Bus
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
7:30p
Grease Spring Musical Performance
1
Archdiocesan Jr High Rally
TBD
Girls' Basketball Game (V) Regionals
7:00p
Grease Spring Musical Performance
2
1:00p
Facility Rental
2:00p
Grease Spring Musical Performance
3
Black Day
Spring Sports Begin
SCRIP Order Due Date
Shadow Visit Day
TBD
CRS Rice Bowl Kick Off Assembly
6:30a
Baseball Tryouts
9:35a
Community Period
2:55p
Baseball Tryouts
3:00p
Boys' Soccer Tryouts
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
Track Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
3:30p
Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
ROBOTICS TEAM MTG.
5:00p
Facility Rental - Boys Basketball Feeder Team Practice
4
Red Day
6:30a
Baseball Tryouts
8:00a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
9:00a
Parent Association Meeting
9:40a
Hi-Q Championship Meet @ AMHS
2:55p
Baseball Tryouts
3:00p
Boys' Soccer Tryouts
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
Track Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
3:30p
Girls Golf Practice
5
Black Day
9:35a
Ash Wednesday All School Mass - Liturgy Dress Required
3:00p
Boys' Soccer Tryouts
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
Track Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
3:30p
Girls Golf Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental - Boys Basketball Feeder Team Practice
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
6
Red Day
2014-2015 ENROLLMENT CONTRACTS AVAILABLE ONLINE
TBD
Boys Basketball Game State Tournament
TBD
Girls Basketball Game State Tournament
8:00a
Capital Campaign Committee
1:00p
ISEE Placement Exam
3:00p
Boys' Soccer Practice
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
Track Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
3:30p
Girls Golf Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental - Boys Basketball Feeder Team Practice
5:00p
ROBOTICS TEAM Glacier Peak FRC Competition
5:30p
Post Auction Meeting
6:30p
Boys' Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Girls Golf Parent Meeting
7
Black Day
TBD
Boys Basketball Game State Tournament
TBD
Girls Basketball Game State Tournament
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:00a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
8:00a
ROBOTICS TEAM Glacier Peak FRC Competition
3:00p
Boys' Soccer Practice
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
Track Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
3:30p
Girls Golf Practice
6:30p
Cheer Banquet
7:30p
Grease Spring Musical Performance
8
TBD
Boys Basketball Game State Tournament
TBD
Girls Basketball Game State Tournament
8:00a
ROBOTICS TEAM Glacier Peak FRC Competition
1:00p
Facility Rental
2:00p
Grease Spring Musical Performance
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Practice
9
Accreditation Visit
10
Red Day
7th Annual Math Week
Accreditation Visit
3:00p
Boys' Soccer Practice
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
ROBOTICS TEAM MTG.
4:30p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Facility Rental - Boys Basketball Feeder Team Practice
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
11
Black Day
7th Annual Math Week
Accreditation Visit
5:55a
OPEN Weight Room
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
2:45p
Choral-Aires Auditions
3:00p
Boys' Soccer Practice
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
7:00p
AMHS Enrichment Series Part 2: Business and Philanthropy
7:00p
FAC Fine Arts Council Meeting
12
Red Day
7th Annual Math Week
Accreditation Visit
3:00p
Boys' Soccer Practice
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental - Boys Basketball Feeder Team Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
13
Black Day
7th Annual Math Week
Shadow Visit Day
Speaker Day
5:55a
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
5:00p
Boys' Soccer Red vs White Scrimmage
5:00p
Facility Rental - Boys Basketball Feeder Team Practice
14
Staff Fellowship Day NO SCHOOL
9:00a
Boys' Soccer (JV) Practice
3:00p
Boys' Soccer Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Cedar Park Christian
15
11:00a
Baseball (JV) Vs Cedar Park Christian
1:00p
Facility Rental
3:45p
Boys' Soccer Jamboree (JV) @ Everett Memorial
5:15p
Boys' Soccer Jamboree (V) @ Everett Memorial
16
17
Red Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
2:45p
St. Patricks Day Mass
3:00p
Boys' Soccer Practice
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Burlington-Edison
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Burlington-Edison
4:00p
ROBOTICS TEAM MTG.
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Anacortes
18
Black Day
5:55a
OPEN Weight Room
9:35a
Community Period
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Burlington Edison
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Sultan
5:30p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Marysville Pilchuck
6:00p
Boys' Swim Banquet
7:30p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Marysville Pilchuck
19
Red Day
Operations Committee
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Sultan
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Coupeville
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
20
Black Day
5:55a
OPEN Weight Room
9:35a
Community Period
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Sultan
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Sultan
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Skyline
5:00p
ROBOTICS TEAM Shorewood FRC Competition
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Skyline
21
Archdiocese Curriculum Day
NO SCHOOL MOODLE DAY
2014-2015 ENROLLMENT CONTRACTS Due
7:00a
Deanery Schools In Service Meetings
8:00a
ROBOTICS TEAM Shorewood FRC Competition
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Sultan
4:00p
Softball Game @ Granite Falls
6:30p
Track Zumba Fundraiser
22
8:00a
ROBOTICS TEAM Shorewood FRC Competition
1:00p
Facility Rental
5:30p
Camp Brian Facility Rental
23
24
Red Day
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (JV) Vs Granite Falls
25
Black Day
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
7:55a
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Cavelero
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Cedarcrest
5:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Lakewood
7:00p
Boys Soccer (V) @ Lakewood
26
Red Day
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Granite Falls
5:30p
Boys Golf Parent Meeting
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
27
Black Day
TBD
ASB Elections
5:55a
OPEN Weight Room
8:00a
NATIONAL ACHIEVER ON CAMPUS
9:35a
Community Period
2:40p
Girls' Golf vs S Whidbey
3:00p
Boys Golf @ S Whidbey
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs South Whidbey High School
4:00p
Softball Game @ Lakewood
4:00p
Track Meet @ Sultan
5:00p
Boys Soccer Dinner
28
Red Day
State Mock Trial Meet
2:45p
Lenten Mass of Opportunity - Optional after school in the Chapel
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) Vs Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Granite Falls
5:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Kings
7:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Kings
29
State Mock Trial Meet
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Granite Falls
30
State Mock Trial Meet
10:30a
International Student Service Project
31
Black Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
9:30a
Facility Use - Kathy Kenny
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Sultan
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ Sultan
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Coupeville
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
6:00p
Cheer - Parent Candidate Info. Meeting
1
Red Day
8:00a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Wildcat Buddy Day
11:30a
Facility Use - Kathy Kenny
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) Vs Eastside Catholic
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) Vs Granite Falls
7:00p
Parent Association Meeting
2
3rd Qtr. Ends
Black Day
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Coupeville
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:00p
Softball Game @ S Whidbey
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
3
Red Day
8:00a
Capital Campaign Committee
9:30a
Facility Use - Kathy Kenny
2:30p
Transportation - Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Class of 2018 Placement Test
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Glacier Peak
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Coupeville
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:00p
Track Meet @ Sultan
4
Black Day
Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
8:00a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
9:35a
Community Period
12:30p
Facility Use - Kathy Kenny
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Sultan
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Coupeville
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Sultan
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Cedarcrest
5
Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
10:00a
Boys & Girls Wrestling Clinic - Grades 4-8
10:00a
Track Meet - Birger Solberg Invitational
3:00p
Facility Rental-Benefit to Logan