April
2014
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
1
Red Day
8:00a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Wildcat Buddy Day
11:30a
Facility Use - Kathy Kenny
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) Vs Eastside Catholic
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) Vs Granite Falls
7:00p
Parent Association Meeting
2
3rd Qtr. Ends
Black Day
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Coupeville
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:00p
Softball Game @ S Whidbey
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
3
Red Day
8:00a
Capital Campaign Committee
9:30a
Facility Use - Kathy Kenny
2:30p
Transportation - Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Class of 2018 Placement Test
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Glacier Peak
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Coupeville
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:00p
Track Meet @ Sultan
4
Black Day
Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
8:00a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
9:35a
Community Period
12:30p
Facility Use - Kathy Kenny
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Sultan
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Coupeville
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Sultan
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Cedarcrest
5
Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
10:00a
Boys & Girls Wrestling Clinic - Grades 4-8
10:00a
Track Meet - Birger Solberg Invitational
3:00p
Facility Rental-Benefit to Logan
6
Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
4:00p
Kairos 6 Junior/Senior Retreat
7
Red Day
2:45p
Lenten Mass of Opportunity - Optional after school in the Chapel
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (JV) Vs Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Lakewood
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:30p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
8
Black Day
5:55a
OPEN Weight Room
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Class of 2018 Placement Test
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
Softball Game Double Header Vs Coupeville
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs Lakewood
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Coupeville
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
5:00p
Cheer Training Sessions
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Coupeville
7:00p
FAC Fine Arts Council Meeting
9
Red Day
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Lakewood
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
5:00p
Cheer Training Sessions
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
10
Black Day
TBD
SENIOR GROUP PHOTO
5:55a
OPEN Weight Room
9:35a
Community Period
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
Boys Golf vs Cedarcrest
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ Cedarcrest
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (C) Vs Cavelero
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
4:00p
Softball Game @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Track Meet @ Granite Falls
11
Red Day
2:30p
11th Annual Crab Feed & Dessert Auction Set Up
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) Vs Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Lakewood
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ S Whidbey
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ S Whidbey
12
10:00a
Boys & Girls Wrestling Clinic - Grades 4-8
12:00p
Baseball (C) Dbl Header Vs Nooksack
6:00p
11th Annual Crab Feed & Dessert Auction
13
14
Black Day
Holy Week
SCRIP Order Due Date
TBD
Holy Reconciliation Day
12:00p
Boys Golf @ Tom Dolan Invite
3:00p
Girls' Golf vs Lakewood
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Sultan
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Cedarcrest
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Sultan
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
15
Holy Week
Red Day
5:55a
OPEN Weight Room
9:00a
Inter High @ Coupeville
11:00a
College Visit- University of Utah
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Lakewood
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ Kings
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Baseball (C) @ Eastside Catholic
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Coupeville
16
Holy Week
Red Day
Blood Drive
2:00p
Boys Golf vs Kings, Sultan & S Whidbey
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Cavelero
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) Vs Lakewood
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) Vs Lakewood
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
17
Black Day
Holy Week
9:35a
Holy Thursday Prayer Service
4:00p
Softball Game @ Lakewood
18
Holy Week
Unified 1/2
11:30a
Stations Of The Cross
19
10:00a
Track Meet - Larry Eason Invitational
20
Easter
21
Easter Break
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ South Whidbey
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Kings
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Kings
22
Easter Break
4:00p
Softball Game @ S Whidbey
23
Easter Break
3:00p
Holy Yoga
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs S Whidbey
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
24
Easter Break
Transportation Calendar - Campus Ministry
3:00p
Girls' Golf vs Sultan
25
Easter Break
2:00p
Math Team Overnight
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ South Whidbey
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Cedarcrest
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Cedarcrest
26
Math Team @ State
12:00a
Math Team Overnight
9:00a
AP Practice Test
10:00a
Track Meet - Bellevue Invitational
12:00p
PNACAC Spring College Fair
27
1:00p
AP Practice Test
28
Black Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Cedarcrest
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ S Whidbey
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Cedarcrest
4:00p
Softball Game @ Sehome
6:30p
Puget Sound Catholic Schools College Fair
29
Red Day
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) Vs Burlington Edison
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Coupeville
4:00p
Softball Game @ Coupeville
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Coupeville
30
Black Day
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:00a
Mandatory Pre-AP Exam Administration Meeting
11:00a
Faculty Staff Appreciation Lunch
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) Vs Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Cedarcrest
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
1
2
3