Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/16/2024 3:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
11:00a
Gurley Gym Rental
7:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
28
Easter Break NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Girls Golf v Lakewood
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V)vs Sedro Woolley (W 10-0)
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ South Whidbey
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) @ South Whidbey (W 3-0)
7:30p
Basketball Spring Practice
29
Easter Break NO SCHOOL
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Lakewood
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Softball vs. Granite Falls (W 12-4)
5:00p
Rowe Field Rental
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Gurley Gym Rental
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
30
Easter Break NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ South Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs South Whidbey (W 5-3)
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Everett Reign Soccer Field Rental
31
Easter Break NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Softball @ Cedarcrest (W 5-2)
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Gurley Gym Rental
1
Easter Break NO SCHOOL
Robotics
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ South Whidbey (W 9-4)
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Cedar Park Christian
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) vs.Cedar Park Christian
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
2
Robotics
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:00p
Under Armour 7 v. 7
3
Robotics
11:00a
Gurley Gym Rental
12:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
12:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
4
Red Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Softball vs. Sultan (W 3-1)
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
Basketball Spring Practice
5
Black Day
Late Start - 7:30am Faculty/Staff Mtg. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
7:30a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
9:45a
Parent Association Meeting
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
3:00p
Track Practice
3:30p
Baseball (JV) @ Roosevelt (Green Lake #1)
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Kings
5:00p
Baseball (Frosh) v Ballard
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) vs. Kings (W 3-0)
6:00p
Gurley Gym Rental
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Monroe
7:30p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
6
Red Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:30p
Baseball (V) @ Cedar Park Christian (W 13-11)
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Cedar Park Christian
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Everett Reign Soccer Field Rental
7
Black Day
Shadow Day Visit
9:35a
Spring Sports Assembly
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
10:30a
Holy Rosary Edmonds Art Field Trip (Fulcrum Foundation) to AMHS
11:00a
NATIONAL ACHIEVER ON CAMPUS
2:30p
Lacrosse vs. Friday Harbor
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Track @ Kings
5:00p
Baseball (JV) v Roosevelt
5:00p
Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Kings (Shorewood HS)
6:00p
Gurley Gym Rental
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
8
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Art Class Field Trip to St Paul, Seattle (Fulcrum Foundation)
9:00a
First Friday Lunch Prep
9:30a
AP Biology - Beach Field Trip
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Cedar Park Christian (W 10-1)
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Cedarcrest
4:00p
Softball @ Lakewood (W 15-0)
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) vs. Cedarcrest (W 5-1)
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Shorewood
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
9
7:00a
Campus Ministry Service Project
7:00a
Track @ Bellingham
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
8:00a
Wilderness Club Field Trip
12:00p
Baseball (Frosh)v Eastside Catholic double header
12:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Hazen HS (doubleheader)
5:00p
Under Armour 7 v. 7
10
9:30a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
11:00a
Band Camp
11:00a
Gurley Gym Rental
12:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
11
Black Day
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
Shadow Day Visit
9:35a
Safe Driving Assembly
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
Boys Golf at Tom Dolan Tournament
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) vs Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Lake Stevens
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Lakewood (W 10-4)
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
7:30p
Basketball Spring Practice
12
Red Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
2:30p
Star Breakfast Set up
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Kings
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) @ S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Cavelero Mid High School
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Lakewood
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) vs. Lakewood (W 8-0)
6:00p
Gurley Gym Rental
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
13
Black Day
Late Start - 7:30am No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
Late Start - 7:30am STAR Breakfast No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
TBD
STAR Breakfast
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Kennedy Catholic
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Lakewood (W 13-5)
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Crucial Catch Interest Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Snohomish
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
14
Red Day
8:00a
Blood Drive
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Girls Golf v Kings
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) vs Kings
4:00p
Softball @ South Whidbey (W 19-0)
4:00p
Track @. Granite Falls & Lakewood
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Gurley Gym Rental
8:00p
Everett Reign Soccer Field Rental
15
Black Day
TBD
SENIOR GROUP PHOTO
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
1:30p
Boys Golf Practice - Horn Rapids
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) @ S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Lakewood (W 11-8)
5:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Sultan (W 3-0)
5:00p
Under Armour 7 v. 7
5:30p
Lacrosse @ Stanwood
5:30p
Track Practice
7:00p
Boys (V) Soccer @ Sultan
16
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
9:00a
Baseball (Frosh) @ Kennedy HS (1 game only)
10:00a
Track @ Eason Invitational
12:00p
Baseball (JV) vs O"Dea Doubleheader
7:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
17
11:00a
Gurley Gym Rental
11:30a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
12:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
6:00p
Youth Basketball Banquet
18
Red Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Kings & Glacier Peak
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Cedarcrest (W 5-0)
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Softball vs. Granite Falls (L 5-8)
5:00p
Lacrosse Team Dinner
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) vs. South Whidbey (W 5-0)
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Jackson
7:30p
Basketball Spring Practice
19
Black Day
Shadow Day Visit
9:30a
Cheer Interest Meeting
9:35a
Club Meetings
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
2:00p
Boys Golf vs. South Whidbey
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) vs Lakewood
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Gurley Gym Rental
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
20
Red Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:30p
Campus Ministry Mass Setup
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Cedarcrest (W 2-0)
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Softball @ Cedarcrest (L 5-11)
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00p
Boys (V) Soccer @ Granite Falls (W 5-1)
7:00p
April Alumni Event (Putt and Brew)
8:00p
Everett Reign Soccer Field Rental
21
Black Day
9:35a
All School Mass - NO Liturgy Dress
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Girls Golf @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Cedarcrest (Tolt Middle School) (TBC)
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
Softball vs. Sultan (W 6-2)
4:00p
Track Meet @ Sultan (& CPC)
5:00p
Lacrosse Team Dinner
6:00p
Gurley Gym Rental
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Lynden
22
Red Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
DECA International Career Development Conference
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Cedarcrest (L 5-11)
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Cedar Park Christian
5:00p
Under Armour 7 v. 7
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Boys (V) Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian (W 8-0)
7:00p
Gong Show
23
7:00a
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
9:00a
Baseball (Frosh) v Kings (TBC)
24
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
11:00a
Gurley Gym Rental
11:30a
Quest Freshman / Sophomore Retreat
12:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
12:00p
DECA International Career Development Conference
3:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
25
Black Day
12:00a
Quest Freshman / Sophomore Retreat
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
DECA International Career Development Conference
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs. Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Granite Falls (W 8-1)
5:00p
Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:30p
Basketball Spring Practice
26
Red Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
12:00p
DECA International Career Development Conference
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Sultan
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Glacier Peak
5:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Kings
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Gurley Gym Rental
7:00p
Boys (V) Soccer @ Kings (W 3-1)
7:30p
Empire Mock Trial Invitational Meeting
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
27
Black Day
Shadow Day Visit
Spirit Day Theme - Southern Hospitality
9:35a
Class Officer Elections / Senior Class Mtg
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
DECA International Career Development Conference
2:45p
Adopt a Roadway Community Service Opportunity
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Granite Falls (Senior Night) (W 8-0)
5:00p
Lacrosse Team Dinner
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
6:30p
Cheer Parent Interest Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Kamiak
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
28
Red Day
Spirit Day Theme - 80's
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Girls Golf vs. Sultan
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) vs South Whidbey (Senior Night)
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Glacier Peak
4:00p
Track @ Cedarcrest
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Gurley Gym Rental
8:00p
Everett Reign Soccer Field Rental
29
Black Day
Late Start - 7:30am Faculty Council Mtg. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
Spirit Day Theme - Red & White
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs. Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Granite Falls (W 12-2)
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Softball vs. Lakewood
5:00p
Under Armour 7 v. 7
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Boys (V) Soccer @ Cedarcrest
30
8:00a
St. Mary Magdalen Auction
9:30a
Baseball (JV) @ North Kitsap (doubleheader)
10:00a
Baseball (Frosh) @ Cascade JV Tourney (TBD), Doubleheader
10:00a
Baseball (JV) @ Cascade JV Tourney (TBD), Doubleheader
7:00p
AMHS Footloose Formal Prom