Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
4/25/2024 1:05 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Early Application Deadline- Fees Waived
1
Red Day
Advent Drive Kick Off
SCRIP Order Due Date
11:00a
College Visit: St. Martin's
2:45p
Boys and Girls Basketball C Team Practice
4:00p
Mock Trial - Courthouse Practice
4:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
2
Black Day
Advent Drive Kick Off
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
TBD
Boys Basketball (C, JV, and VAR) Game vs Interlake
7:20a
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
2:45p
Boys and Girls Basketball C Team Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
3
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Basketball Freshman and JV Team Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:00p
Boys V Basketball Practice
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Rainier Beach
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (V) @ Rainier Beach (W 47-21)
7:00p
College Financial Aid Night
4
Black Day
9:35a
Freshman / Sophomore Advent Mass
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:15p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) vs. Bishop Blanchet
4:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ Mount Vernon High School
4:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Game (JV) @ Bear Creek
6:00p
Boys Basketball Game (Var) @ Bear Creek (W 76-34)
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
5
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Basketball Freshman Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Swimming Relay meet @ Bellingham
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
5:40p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Lynden Christian
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs NPIRE North, Townsville, Australia (W 61-49)
7:15p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) @ Lynden Christian (L 49-24)
6
5:30a
Edmonds Wrestling Invite
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
ISEE Placement Exam
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
7
9:00a
ISEE Placement Exam
8
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
2:45p
Boys Basketball Freshman Team Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:00p
Mock Trial - Courthouse Practice
4:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Wrestling Officials Meeting
9
Red Day
7:00a
Interhigh @ Sultan
2:45p
Wrestling Team Pictures
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:15p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) vs. Lynnwood
3:15p
Boys Swim & Dive vs. Squalicum (L 97-81)
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) vs. Lynnwood
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs. Lynnwood (W 67-54)
7:00p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
10
Black Day
TBD
Math Club Competition
9:35a
Junior / Senior Advent Mass
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
Freshman Basketball Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:15p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) vs Elma
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) vs Elma
6:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs Elma
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) vs. NPIRE North, Townsville, Australia
11
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Basketball Freshman Team Practice
2:45p
Girls Basketball Team Pictures
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
12
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Winter Sports Assembly
1:30p
Wrestling vs Lakewood
2:45p
Boys Basketball Freshman Team Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) vs. Lakewood
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Lakewood
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs Lakewood (W 67-43)
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) @ Lakewood (W 54-30)
6:45p
Middle School Murphy Night
13
8:00a
Mock Trial Scrimmage
8:30a
Boys Swim & Dive Relay Meet @ Anacortes
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Mock Trial Scrimmage
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) @ Newport
14
15
Unified-Reconciliation
SCRIP Order Due Date
TBD
Advent Reconciliation Day
2:45p
Boys Basketball Freshman Team Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
16
Red Day
Advent Drive Ends
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:15p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) vs. Sultan
3:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ Sultan
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) @ Sultan
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) vs. Sultan
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) @ Sultan (W 65-53)
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) vs. Sultan (W 45-29)
17
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
8:30a
Holy Rosary Field Trip
9:35a
Christmas Program/Blessing Service
2:45p
Boys Basketball Team Pictures
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Christmas Program
18
Red Day
Tuition Awards Applications Due
2:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys Swim & Dive Meet (L BHS - 152, AMHS - 74, SWHS - 59)
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:45p
Wrestling v S. Whidbey 6:45 pm (W)
19
Black Day NO CP 12:30pm DISMISSAL
1:00p
Wrestling practice
3:15p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) vs. South Whidbey
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ South Whidbey
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs South Whidbey (W 64-40 OT)
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) @ South Whidbey (W 51-42)
9:00p
Alumni Basketball Tournament
20
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
1:00p
Boys Basketball (C) game @ Mountlake Terrace
1:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) game @ Mountlake Terrace
1:00p
Boys Basketball (V) vs. Mountlake Terrace (W 48-46)
2:30p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) @ Interlake
21
22
Christmas Holiday
All School Service Project
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Girls Basketball Game (JV) vs Sedro-Wooley
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
1:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Practice
1:00p
Girls Basketball Game (Var) vs Sedro Wooley (W 65-33)
2:45p
Boys Basketball Freshman Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball (V) vs. Hazen (L 69-70)
23
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Practice
24
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
25
Christmas Holiday
26
Christmas Holiday
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) @ Sundome Shootout
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Practice
27
Christmas Holiday
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) @ Sundome Shootout
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
28
Christmas Holiday
9:30a
Lambrick Park Basketball practice
29
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Wrestling practice
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Practice
30
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Wrestling practice
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
1:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:00p
Boys Basketball (C) vs. Port Angeles
3:30p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs. Port Angeles
5:00p
Boys Basketball (V) vs. Port Angeles ( W 55-45)
7:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs. Lambrick Park
31
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) vs Eastside Catholic
1:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) vs Eastside Catholic (L 39-50)
1
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
2
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Wrestling practice
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
12:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (C)vs Sammamish
1:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV)vs Sammamish
3:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (V)vs Sammamish (L 59 - 72)
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
3
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Everett Classic Wrestling Tournament
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
11:15a
Robotics Club Practice
2:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) @ Bellevue Christian (W 32-23)