Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 12:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
TBD
Lakewood Passing Tournament
28
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
Girls Volleyball Camp
10:30a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
11:00a
Cross Country Strength and Conditioning
12:00p
Girls Soccer Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
Boys & Girls Tennis Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Camp
6:30p
Glacier Peak Volleyball League
29
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
Girls Volleyball Camp
10:00a
Washington State History Field Trip
11:00a
Girls Basketball Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Camp
30
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
Girls Volleyball Camp
10:30a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
12:00p
Girls Soccer Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
Boys & Girls Tennis Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Camp
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
31
[Gym Closed] Refinishing Floors
8:00a
Open Weight Room
8:30a
Transportation Calendar- Beautiful Savior
10:00a
Washington State History Field Trip
11:00a
Girls Basketball Strength and Conditioning
1
[Gym Closed] Refinishing Floors
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
Pre Season Coaches Meeting/ Call to Protect and CPR
10:30a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
11:00a
Cross Country Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
Boys & Girls Tennis Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
2
[Gym Closed] Refinishing Floors
3
[Gym Closed] Refinishing Floors
4
SCRIP Order Due Date
[Gym Closed] Refinishing Floors
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
SAT Prep Class- English Session
10:15a
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
10:30a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
11:00a
Cross Country Strength and Conditioning
12:00p
Girls Soccer Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
Boys & Girls Tennis Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
5
[Gym Closed] Refinishing Floors
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
SAT Prep Class- English Session
10:00a
Washington State History Field Trip
10:15a
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
11:00a
Girls Basketball Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Cheer Practice
6
[Gym Closed] Refinishing Floors
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
SAT Prep Class- English Session
10:15a
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
10:30a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
12:00p
Girls Soccer Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
Boys & Girls Tennis Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
7
[Gym Closed] Refinishing Floors
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
SAT Prep Class- English Session
9:00a
Washington State History Field Trip
10:15a
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
11:00a
Girls Basketball Strength and Conditioning
8
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
SAT Prep Class- English Session
10:15a
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
10:30a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
11:00a
Cross Country Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
Boys & Girls Tennis Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
9
1:00p
Class of 2004 10th Reunion
10
11
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
SAT Prep Class- English Session
10:15a
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
10:30a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
11:00a
Cross Country Strength and Conditioning
12:00p
Girls Soccer Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
Boys & Girls Tennis Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
12
7:30a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
SAT Prep Class- English Session
10:15a
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
11:00a
Girls Basketball Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Board of Trustees Investment Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
7:00p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
13
Archdiocese New Teacher Orientation
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
SAT Prep Class- English Session
9:00a
Washington State History Field Trip
10:15a
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
10:30a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
12:00p
Girls Soccer Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
Boys & Girls Tennis Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
7:00p
Junior Wildcats Girls Basketball
14
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
SAT Prep Class- English Session
10:15a
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
11:00a
Girls Basketball Strength and Conditioning
15
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
SAT Prep Class- English Session
10:30a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
11:00a
Cross Country Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
Boys & Girls Tennis Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
16
17
18
8:00a
Open Weight Room
10:30a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
11:00a
Basketball Open Gym
12:00p
Girls Soccer Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
6:00p
Cascade Conference Fall Pre-Season Meetings
7:00p
Junior Wildcats Girls Basketball
19
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
Coaches Meeting, CPR, Safe Environment
2:00p
Cheer Practice
20
Football Begins
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
Football Practice ALL Grades
10:30a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
11:00a
Junior Cheer Clinic
12:00p
Girls Soccer Strength and Conditioning
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Junior Wildcats Girls Basketball
21
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
22
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
ISEE Placement Exam
12:00p
Freshmen LINK Day
2:00p
Wrestling, Boys Soccer, Softball, Boys Swim, Baseball & Golf Strength and Conditioning
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
23
9:00a
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
24
25
AMHS New Teacher Orientation Library 7:30-2pm
Fall Sports Begin
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
CPR Training
9:00a
Football Practice ALL Grades
10:30a
Girls Diving Practice
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:00p
Girls Soccer Tryouts
4:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Tryouts
26
Faculty/Staff Retreat
Faculty/Staff Retreat
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
Open Weight Room
9:00a
Football Practice ALL Grades
10:30a
Girls Diving Practice
3:00p
Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:00p
Girls Soccer Tryouts
4:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Tryouts
27
Faculty/Staff In-Service
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
In-Service
8:00a
Open Weight Room
10:30a
Girls Diving Practice
12:00p
Band Camp
2:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:00p
Girls Soccer Tryouts
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
28
Faculty/Staff In-Service
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
In-Service
8:00a
Open Weight Room
10:30a
Girls Diving Practice
12:00p
Band Camp
2:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
6:00p
Mandatory Parent/Student Athletic Orientation
29
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
Open Weight Room
10:00a
International Students Trip
10:30a
Girls Diving Practice
12:00p
Band Camp
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
6:00p
Football Game (Var) Jamboree @ Goddard Stadium
30
9:00a
Football Team Meeting
9:00a
Football Team Pictures
10:30a
Football Practice 10, 11 & 12th grade only
31
1
Labor Day NO SCHOOL
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
12:00p
Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
2
Unified Day-1st Day of Classes
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
7:45a
Freshman Welcome Blessing /Prayer
2:30p
Girls diving practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:00p
Volleyball Team Pictures
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
3
Red Day
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
2:30p
Girls diving practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Cheer Team pictures
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:00p
Girls Soccer Red/ White Scrimmage
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
4
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
7:20a
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
2:30p
Girls diving practice
2:30p
Student Liturgical Minister Training
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Football Practice ALL Grades
3:00p
Volleyball Pictures
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
7:30p
Basketball Open Gym
5
Red Day
6:00a
Girls Swim Practice
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
11:00a
Mock Trial Interest Meeting
2:30p
Girls diving practice
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Cross Country Team Pictures
3:30p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Practice (JV/VAR)
7:00p
Football Game (Var) @ Garfield (W 41-28)
6
9:00a
Junior Wildcat Football
1:30p
Girls Soccer Jamboree