Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
4/25/2024 10:40 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
State Mock Trial Meet
30
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf vs. Lakewood
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Sedro Woolley (W 11-8)
4:00p
Girls Golf vs. Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
ROBOTICS TEAM MTG.
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
31
Black Day
Registration Deadline
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
ASB Elections-Gym Senior Class Meeting
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Cavelero Mid High School
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) vs S Whidbey
4:00p
Softball Game @ Granite Falls
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) vs S. Whidbey (W 1-0)
7:30p
Boys Basketball Banquet
1
Red Day
Mid Term SPIN Deadline
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ South Whidbey (W 4-3)
4:00p
Softball Game @ Granite Falls (L 2-6)
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
2
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Holy Thursday Prayer Service
3:00p
Girls Golf @ Lakewood
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) vs Granite Falls (L 3-4)
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Cavelero Mid High School
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ South Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs S Whidbey (W 11-10)
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Cedarcrest (W 3-2)
4:00p
Track @ S Whidbey High School
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Granite Falls (W 7-0)
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Monroe (L 17-4)
3
Unified-Half Day-Good Friday
11:30a
Stations Of The Cross
4
5
6
Easter Break NO SCHOOL
10:00a
Baseball (V) Practice
1:00p
Boys Golf Practice
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Softball Game @ Sultan (W 4-2)
4:30p
Baseball (JV) @ Interlake
4:45p
Track - Sprinter & Jumper Practice
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
7
Easter Break NO SCHOOL
10:00a
Baseball (V) Practice
3:00p
Baseball (JV) Practice
3:00p
Track - Distance Practice
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Cedar Park Christian
4:45p
Track - Sprinter & Jumper Practice
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Cedar Park Christian (W 3-0)
8
Easter Break NO SCHOOL
1:00p
Boys Golf Practice
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Cedar Park Christian (W 4-2)
4:45p
Track - Sprinter & Jumper Practice
5:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Cedar Park Christian
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
9
Easter Break NO SCHOOL
TBD
Girls Private Golf Lessons
9:00a
Boys Soccer (JV) Practice
10:00a
Baseball (V) Practice
1:00p
Boys Golf Practice
2:45p
Boys Soccer practice
3:00p
Baseball (JV) Practice
3:00p
Track - Distance Practice
4:45p
Track - Sprinter & Jumper Practice
10
Easter Break NO SCHOOL
TBD
Girls Private Golf Lessons
3:00p
Softball Game Vs Lakewood (L 6-5) (W 6-5)
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Cedar Park Christian (W 3-1)
4:45p
Track - Sprinter & Jumper Practice
5:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Kings
7:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Kings (W 1-0)
11
10:00a
Baseball (V) Practice
12
13
Red Day
Art Due for Juried Art Show
SCRIP Order Due Date
12:00p
Boys Golf - Tom Dolan Tournament
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Lakewood
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) @ Cedarcrest (W 5-0)
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
14
Black Day
Art Due for Juried Art Show
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
1:00p
Baseball Practice
1:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
1:10p
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
2:15p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) @ S Whidbey
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Lakewood (W 10-0)
4:00p
Softball Game @ Cedar Park Christian (W 30-0)
7:00p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
15
Red Day
Art Due for Juried Art Show
7:30a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
2:45p
GRADUATION SONG AUDITION
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:00p
Boys Golf vs. Kings (W 207-232)
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Lakewood (W 9-1)
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
5:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Lakewood
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
7:00p
Boys Soccer (V) @ Lakewood (W 6-0)
16
Black Day
Art Due for Juried Art Show
9:35a
SENIOR GROUP PHOTO
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Sultan
3:00p
Girls Golf @ Kings (145-52)
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) vs Kings
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
4:00p
Softball Game @ South Whidbey (W 18-6)
4:00p
Track Meet @ Sultan
5:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Sultan (W 7-1)
7:30p
Lacrosse @ Meadowdale (L 18-4)
17
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Lakewood
3:00p
Golf Spokane Trip
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Lakewood (W 5-2)
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
5:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Lakewood
18
Golf Spokane Trip
10:00a
Baseball (Frosh) @ Glacier Peak HS (double header)
10:00a
Baseball (V) Practice
10:00a
Track @ Eason Invitational
19
Quest Freshman / Sophomore Retreat
12:00a
Golf Spokane Trip
20
Black Day
Quest Freshman / Sophomore Retreat
9:35a
Club Meetings
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:00p
Boys Golf - Mill Creek Challenge
3:00p
Girls Golf @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Cedarcrest (L 6-0)
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
4:00p
Softball Game @ Granite Falls (L 8-5)
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
21
Red Day
7:00a
Interhigh @ Kings
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:00p
Boys Golf @ South Whidbey (W 216-214-262)
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) vs Lakewood
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ Cavelero Mid High School
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ S Whidbey
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ S Whidbey (W 3-2)
6:30p
Mock Trial Banquet
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Stanwood
22
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:00a
STAR Breakfast
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Cedarcrest (L 11-4)
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
4:00p
Softball Game vs. Cedarcrest (W 6-5)
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00p
Lacrosse vs. Bellevue
23
Red Day
8:00a
Blood Drive
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) Vs Granite Falls
3:00p
Girls Golf vs. South Whidbey
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
4:00p
Softball Game @ Sultan (W 14-6)
4:00p
Track @ Kings
5:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) Vs Granite Falls (W 8-0)
24
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
8:00a
Wildcat Buddy Day
9:35a
Spring Sports Assembly
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Cedarcrest (L 4-5)
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
5:30p
Lacrosse vs. Seattle Prep
6:00p
Gong Show
25
10:00a
Baseball (V) Practice
10:00a
Track @ Bellevue Invitational
12:30p
Baseball (JV) @ Eastside Catholic
1:00p
Baseball (Frosh) vs. Eastside Catholic
4:00p
Baseball (Frosh) vs. Eastside Catholic
8:00p
Prom-A Night In The Emerald City
26
27
Red Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Granite Falls (W 3-0)
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Bellingham
28
Black Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
12:45p
Mandatory Pre-AP Exam Administration Meeting
2:30p
Boys Golf vs. Sultan
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ S Whidbey HS (double header)
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) @ Granite Falls (W 5-2)
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) vs Cedar Park Christian
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) vs Cedar Park Christian (W 8-0)
29
Red Day
11:00a
Cheer Student Interest Meeting
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Granite Falls (W 7-4)
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
30
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Class Officer Elections
3:00p
Girls Golf @ Sultan
3:15p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Kings
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) vs South Whidbey High School (Senior Night) (L 1-6)
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
Track vs. Granite Falls & Cedarcrest
4:30p
Baseball (JV) vs. Granite Falls
5:15p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Kings (W 4-0)
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Seattle Prep
1
Red Day
FINAL SPIN Deadline
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Granite Falls (Senior Night) (W 1-0)
4:00p
Softball Game @ Lakewood (W 5-4)
2
TBD
Track @ Shoreline Invitational
7:45a
SAT Testing
8:00a
St. Mary Magdalen Auction
9:00a
AP Practice Tests
9:30a
Track @ 39th Annual Lake Washington Girls Invite
10:00a
Baseball (Frosh) vs. O'Dea HS (double header - tentative)
11:00a
Baseball (Frosh) @ Granite Falls
11:00a
Baseball (JV) @ Cascade Conference JV Tourney
12:00p
Baseball (Frosh) v Mount Vernon High School
3:00p
Baseball (Frosh) v Mount Vernon High School