Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 12:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
Red Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Granite Falls (W 3-0)
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Bellingham
28
Black Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
12:45p
Mandatory Pre-AP Exam Administration Meeting
2:30p
Boys Golf vs. Sultan
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
Baseball (Frosh) @ S Whidbey HS (double header)
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) @ Granite Falls (W 5-2)
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) vs Cedar Park Christian
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) vs Cedar Park Christian (W 8-0)
29
Red Day
11:00a
Cheer Student Interest Meeting
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Granite Falls
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Granite Falls (W 7-4)
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
30
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Class Officer Elections
3:00p
Girls Golf @ Sultan
3:15p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Kings
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) vs South Whidbey High School (Senior Night) (L 1-6)
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
Track vs. Granite Falls & Cedarcrest
4:30p
Baseball (JV) vs. Granite Falls
5:15p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Kings (W 4-0)
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Seattle Prep
1
Red Day
FINAL SPIN Deadline
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Granite Falls (Senior Night) (W 1-0)
4:00p
Softball Game @ Lakewood (W 5-4)
2
TBD
Track @ Shoreline Invitational
7:45a
SAT Testing
8:00a
St. Mary Magdalen Auction
9:00a
AP Practice Tests
9:30a
Track @ 39th Annual Lake Washington Girls Invite
10:00a
Baseball (Frosh) vs. O'Dea HS (double header - tentative)
11:00a
Baseball (Frosh) @ Granite Falls
11:00a
Baseball (JV) @ Cascade Conference JV Tourney
12:00p
Baseball (Frosh) v Mount Vernon High School
3:00p
Baseball (Frosh) v Mount Vernon High School
3
8:00a
St. Mary Magdalen Auction
10:00a
Floor Cleaning (HH 2nd & 3rd floor)
1:00p
AMHS Juried Art Show
1:00p
AP Practice Tests
4
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Club Assembly
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Cedar Park Christian (W 4-0)
6:00p
Lacrosse @ Snohomish
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
5
Red Day
5:55a
5:55 Conditioning
7:30a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) vs. Cedarcrest
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) vs Cedarcrest (Senior Night) (W 6-0)
6:00p
New Family Dinner
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
6
Black Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
10:00a
Floor washing
1:00p
Baseball Practice
1:10p
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
2:00p
Girls Golf vs. Cedarest
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Cedarcrest
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
5:30p
Cheer Interest Meeting
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
7:00p
Junior-Sophomore Parent College Night
7
Red Day
5:55a
5:55 Conditioning
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball Team Dinner
4:00p
Softball Game vs South Whidbey
4:00p
Track Cascade Conference Championships
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Shorecrest
8
12:35 Chapel Groundbreaking-Liturgy Dress Required
Black Day-CP
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
12:00p
Boys Golf - Bill Egbers Memorial Tournament
1:10p
Grandparents/Godparents Day Mass - Liturgy Dress Required
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
9
9:30a
Baseball (Frosh) @ Kennedy Catholic HS (double header 9:30 & 11:30)
11:00a
Lacrosse @ Friday Harbor
12:00p
Baseball (V) NW Dist Tourney
12:00p
Boys Soccer (V) NW Dist Tourn vs. Burlington-Edison (W 3-0)
10
1:00p
AP Practice Tests
11
Red Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
12:30p
Boys Golf @ CC League Match
12:30p
Girls Golf @ CC League Match
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Granite Falls
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
7:00p
Lacrosse vs Stanwood
12
Black Day
5:55a
5:55 Conditioning
8:00a
Middle School Pottery Trip
9:35a
Club Meetings
11:00a
Girls Tennis @ Sub District Tournament
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
Board of Trustees Investment Committee Mtg.
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
6:00p
Baseball (V) NW Dist Tourney vs. Burlington-Edison
7:00p
Boys Soccer (V) NW Dist Tourn v Shorecrest (W 2-0)
13
Red Day
1:00p
Girls Tennis @ Sub District Tournament
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Meet - Cascade/Kingco Sub-Dist
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
14
Black Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
5:55a
5:55 Conditioning
1:10p
Office Staff Meeting
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Softball Game @ Cedarcrest
15
Red Day
12:00p
Track Meet - Cascade/Kingco Sub-Dist
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Softball Game vs. Sultan
6:00p
Baseball (V) NW Dist Tourney vs. Anacortes (L 6-1)
7:30p
Island Fever Junior High Dance
16
8:00a
Boys Soccer (V) NW Dist Tourn @ Sedro Woolley (L 1-2)
17
Senior Pilgrimage Retreat
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
18
Black Day
Senior Pilgrimage Retreat
9:35a
AMHS Fellowship
12:00p
Boys Golf @ District Tournament
12:00p
Girls Golf @ District Tournament
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
6:00p
Cascade Conference Meetings
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
19
Red Day
5:55a
5:55 Conditioning
7:30a
Art Pick-up for Juried Art Show
8:00a
Middle School Pottery Trip
12:00p
Boys Golf @ District Tournament
12:00p
Girls Golf @ District Tournament
12:00p
Girls Tennis @ District Tournament
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
Integrated Science Field Trip
5:30p
Girls Tennis Banquet
7:00p
National Honor Society Inductions
20
Black Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
TBD
Softball Game NW Dist Tournament vs. Sehome @ Janicki Field
TBD
Track Meet - Bi-Districts
7:30a
Art Pick-up for Juried Art Show
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
5:00p
Boys Soccer State 2A 1st Rd. vs. RA Long (W 8-0)
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Spring Concert
21
Red Day
TBD
Girls Tennis @ District Tournament
5:55a
5:55 Conditioning
7:30a
Art Pick-up for Juried Art Show
8:30a
AP Bio Field Trip
1:00p
AP Language Comp Field Trip
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
22
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
TBD
Track Meet - Bi-Districts
7:30a
Art Pick-up for Juried Art Show
9:35a
Movin' On Up Assembly
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
Softball Game NW Dist Tournament v Granite Falls
7:00p
Boys Soccer State 2A 2nd Rd. @ Liberty (W 3-2)
23
Triple Crown Field Rental
USA Football Regional Development Camp
TBD
Baseball (V) Regional Tourn.
24
Triple Crown Field Rental
USA Football Regional Development Camp
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
25
Memorial Day NO SCHOOL
Triple Crown Field Rental
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
26
Red Day
5:55a
5:55 Conditioning
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
6:00p
Performing Arts Potluck
7:00p
Providence Presentation: Talking with Teens About Grief and Loss
27
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
11:10a
Senior Scholarship Award Ceremony
12:00p
Boys Golf @ State Tournament
2:15p
Senior Farewell Blessing/Prayer
2:30p
Girls Soccer Interest Meeting
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
28
Red Day
TBD
Senior Finals
TBD
Track 2A State
5:55a
5:55 Conditioning
12:00p
Boys Golf @ State Tournament
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
5:00p
Cheerleading Tryouts
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:30p
Football Interest Meeting
29
Black Day
SENIORS: Locker Clean-out
Shadow Visit Day
TBD
Baseball (V) - 2A State Tourn.
TBD
Senior Finals
TBD
Softball 2A State Tournament
TBD
Track 2A State
9:35a
Underclassmen Awards Assembly
5:00p
Boys Soccer (V) State 2A Tournament vs. Shorecrest (W 2-1)
5:00p
Cheerleading Tryouts
30
TBD
Baseball (V) - 2A State Tourn.
TBD
Cheerleading Tryouts
TBD
Softball 2A State Tournament
TBD
Track 2A State
5:00p
Boys Soccer (V) State 2A Tournament vs. Fife (W 3-0)
31
Boys Basketballl (V & JV) Tournament
1
Red Day
8:00a
Middle School Pottery Trip
3:00p
Boys Soccer Final Practice
7:00p
Track Banquet
2
Black Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
8:00a
Middle School Pottery Trip
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
1:10p
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
3:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
3
Red Day
7:00a
HRE Wild Waves Trip
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:30p
7th - 8th grade Girls Soccer Camp
4
Black Day
11:10a
Yearbook Signing & Single Lunch
3:00p
Football Practice
5:30p
7th - 8th grade Girls Soccer Camp
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
Baccalaureate Mass
5
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
3:00p
Wildcat Classic Basketball Tournament
3:30p
7th - 8th grade Girls Soccer Camp
7:00p
Freshmen Volleyball Orientation
7:00p
Graduation
6
Wildcat Classic Basketball Tournament