Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/16/2024 3:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
12:00p
Pickleball
1:00p
AP Practice Exam
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
29
Wildcat Buddy Day
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Session A&B: Wellness
1:00p
Varsity Boys Golf - Kitsap Invitation Golf Tournament
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Team Dinner
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Meadowdale
7:00p
Snohomish Girls Lacrosse
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Meadowdale
30
8:00a
Red Day
4:00p
Lacrosse Team Dinner
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Stanwood
7:00p
Softball @ Everett
1
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Session A&B: Flex Time (Prom Kick Off)
3:30p
Track & Field @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Monroe
5:00p
Lacrosse Team Dinner
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:00p
Parent Association Meeting & College Info Night
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2
8:00a
Red Day
2:30p
New Family Dinner
3:30p
District Playoffs - Baseball vs. Burlington-Edison
4:00p
Softball vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
5:30p
Softball Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys Soccer - District Playoffs vs. Lynden
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Kamiak
3
Freshmen Retreat
Black Day - Late Start 9:35
7:30a
Prayer Share and Faculty/Staff Meeting
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
4
7:15a
SAT Testing
8:30a
Boys and Girls Club - Flag Football
9:00a
AP Practice Exam
9:00a
Alumni Basketball
11:00a
Woodinville Wine Event
12:30p
District Playoffs - Baseball vs. Cedarcrest
12:30p
iBall Sports Life Academy
3:00p
Boys Soccer - District Playoffs vs. Squalicum
5:00p
Art Show
5
Cinco De Mayo
9:00a
Snohomish Girls Lacrosse
3:00p
iBall Sports Life Academy
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6
8:00a
AP GoPo
8:00a
Red Day
12:00p
AP Chem
4:00p
Soccer Team Dinner
4:00p
Softball @ Cascade
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
5:30p
Rush Soccer
7
8:00a
AP Microecon
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Session A&B: Flex Time/Honors English 9
12:00p
AP Stats
5:00p
Cheer Open Gym
5:30p
Rush Soccer (Subject to Change)
6:00p
Boys Soccer - District Playoffs vs. Bellingham
6:00p
District Playoffs - Baseball vs. Sedro-Woolley
7:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
8
8:00a
AP Lit & Comp
8:00a
Red Day
11:00a
Teacher Appreciation Lunch
12:00p
AP Comp Sci A
2:25p
STAR Breakfast Set-Up
3:00p
Lacrosse Banquet
4:30p
Track & Field Sub-Districts @ Cedarcrest
6:30p
Snohomish Girls Lacrosse
9
STAR Breakfast - Grandparent/Godparent Day
Black Day - Late Start 9:35
12:00a
STAR Breakfast Set-Up
8:00a
AP Chinese
12:00p
AP Psychology
4:00p
Rush Soccer
5:00p
Cheer Open Gym
7:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
10
8:00a
AP US History
8:00a
Red Day
9:00a
Girls District Tennis - Day 1
12:00p
AP Macroecon
12:00p
AP Span Lang & Cult.
1:30p
Youth Rally Set-Up
4:30p
Track & Field Sub-Districts @ Cedarcrest
5:00p
Cheer Open Gym
11
Youth Rally
12:00a
Youth Rally Set-Up
8:30a
Boys and Girls Club - Flag Football
9:00a
AP Practice Exam
9:00a
Alumni Basketball
9:00a
Girls District Tennis - Day 2
3:00p
Youth Rally
12
4:00p
Snohomish Sky
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
13
Black Day - Late Start 9:35
Set-Up
7:30a
Faculty/Staff Meeting
7:30a
Prayer Share and Faculty/Staff Meeting
8:00a
AP Calc AB
8:00a
AP Calc BC
8:00a
SCRIP Order Due
12:00p
Boys District Golf Tournament
2:00p
Girls District Tennis - Day 3
3:00p
Girls District Golf Tournament
4:00p
Mock Trial/NHS MOD Pizza Fundraiser
5:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic
7:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
14
Set-Up
8:00a
Red Day
12:00p
AP Physics Mech
2:00p
AP Physics EM
5:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Meeting
7:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
15
Set-Up
8:00a
AP French Lang & Cult.
8:00a
AP World Hist
8:00a
Black Day
9:00a
Admin
9:35a
Sessions A & B: Flex Time/Band Rehearsal
10:00a
Healing Pole Ceremony
12:00p
AP Comp Sci Prin.
4:00p
Track & Field Districts
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
16
TBD
Mock Trial Spaghetti Feed Fundraiser
8:00a
AP Span Lang. & Cult
8:00a
Red Day
12:00p
AP Bio
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
Rush Soccer
7:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
17
8:00a
Black Day
1:10p
Movin' On Up/Spring Sports Assembly
4:00p
Track & Field Districts
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
18
8:30a
Boys and Girls Club - Flag Football
9:00a
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Prom
19
9:00a
Meadowdale Youth Flag Football Tournament
9:00a
Snohomish Shock
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:00p
Mill Creek Cougars Youth Football Pizza Feed and Info Night
20
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
5:30p
Rush Soccer
21
Spring Concert
Spring Concert
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Senior Scholarship Award Assembly
3:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Track & Field Banquet
5:30p
Rush Soccer
22
8:00a
Red Day
11:00a
AAPI Asian Bytes Fundraiser
3:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
23
Senior Finals
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Senior Breakfast
9:35a
Sessions A & B: Flex Time
3:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
24
Senior Finals
8:00a
Red Day
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
25
9:00a
Alumni Basketball
12:00p
Lynnwood Wrestling Reunion
26
1:00p
Pickleball
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
27
Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
28
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Session A&B: Flex Time
3:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Girls Summer Basketball
5:00p
Performing Arts Potluck
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:30p
Boys Summer Basketball
6:30p
Incoming Freshmen Mock Trial Info Night
29
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Girls Summer Basketball
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
5:50p
Boys Summer Basketball
30
Baccalaureate
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Underclassmen Awards Assembly
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Girls Summer Basketball
3:00p
Spring Football Combine Day 1
5:50p
Boys Summer Basketball
6:00p
Baccalaureate Mass
6:30p
Boys and Girls Club - Flag Football
31
Graduation
TBD
Boys Varsity Summer Basketball Quaker Slam Tournament
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Spring Football Combine Day 2
5:00p
Wildcats Basketball Academy
6:30p
Boys and Girls Club - Flag Football
7:00p
Graduation Class of 2024
1
TBD
Boys Varsity Summer Basketball Quaker Slam Tournament
TBD
Start of Summer Football
8:00a
Boys and Girls Club - Flag Football
9:00a
Alumni Basketball