Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/16/2024 3:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
7-13
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
8:30a
Choral Festival
9:30a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
11:00a
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
11:00a
Gurley Gym Rental
11:00a
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
8
Black Day
Late Start - 7:30am Faculty Council Mtg. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:30a
Baseball Leadership Class
8:30a
Choral Festival
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:30p
Chinese New Year Celebration
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
4:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
8:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
9
Red Day
TBD
Hi-Q @ Stanwood
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
3:00p
Board of Trustees Investment Committee Mtg.
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ Cedarcrest
5:30p
Mock Trial Team Debrief
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
6:30p
Girls Basketball (V) @ Cedarcrest (W 58-39)
8:00p
Boys Basketball (V) @ Cedarcrest (W 59-32)
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
10
Black Day
Shadow Day Visit
9:35a
Ash Wednesday All School Prayer Service / Assembly
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
Knowledge Bowl District Tournament
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
11
Red Day
Class Of 2020 Admissions Letters Mailed
Guatemala Service Learning Trip 2/11-2/17
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
4:45p
Mock Trial Scrimmage
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
12
Black Day
Class Of 2020 Admissions Gift Bags Delivered
Shadow Day Visit
9:35a
Rice Bowl Kickoff Assembly
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Boys Swim District Prelims
3:00p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Girls Basketball Districts Round 1 vs. Cedarcrest (L 36-35)
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
13
8:00a
Rush Roman Miller Field Rental
10:00a
Wrestling 2A Regionals
11:00a
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Jr. Wildcat Coaches Clinic
2:30p
Boys Swim District Finals
7:00p
Boys Basketball Districts Round 1 vs. Granite Falls (W 76-52)
7:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental