Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
12-18
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
13
Red Day
Art Due for Juried Art Show
SCRIP Order Due Date
12:00p
Boys Golf - Tom Dolan Tournament
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Lakewood
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) @ Cedarcrest (W 5-0)
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
14
Black Day
Art Due for Juried Art Show
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
1:00p
Baseball Practice
1:00p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
1:10p
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
2:15p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
2:45p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) @ S Whidbey
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Lakewood (W 10-0)
4:00p
Softball Game @ Cedar Park Christian (W 30-0)
7:00p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
15
Red Day
Art Due for Juried Art Show
7:30a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
2:45p
GRADUATION SONG AUDITION
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:00p
Boys Golf vs. Kings (W 207-232)
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) vs Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Lakewood (W 9-1)
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
5:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) @ Lakewood
6:30p
Basketball- Facility Rental
7:00p
Boys Soccer (V) @ Lakewood (W 6-0)
16
Black Day
Art Due for Juried Art Show
9:35a
SENIOR GROUP PHOTO
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs Sultan
3:00p
Girls Golf @ Kings (145-52)
3:30p
Girls Tennis (V) vs Kings
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
4:00p
Softball Game @ South Whidbey (W 18-6)
4:00p
Track Meet @ Sultan
5:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs Sultan (W 7-1)
7:30p
Lacrosse @ Meadowdale (L 18-4)
17
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
2:45p
Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
3:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Lakewood
3:00p
Golf Spokane Trip
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:45p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Lakewood (W 5-2)
4:00p
SAT Prep Class- English Session
5:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Lakewood
18
Golf Spokane Trip
10:00a
Baseball (Frosh) @ Glacier Peak HS (double header)
10:00a
Baseball (V) Practice
10:00a
Track @ Eason Invitational