Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/1/2024 2:25 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Nov
2-8
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
8:00a
Elite Skills Camp
3:00p
Junior Wildcat Basketball tournament
3
Black Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
Shadow Visit Day
9:35a
Taylor Hooton Foundation Student Assembly
1:30p
College Visit: Linfield College
2:45p
Girls Basketball Interest Meeting
3:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals Begin
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
5:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ Kings
5:30p
Football Game (JV) @ Cedarcrest
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
7:00p
Taylor Hooton Foundation Presentation
4
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
1:30p
College Visit: Seton Hall
3:00p
Board of Trustees Investment Committee Mtg.
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Girls' Soccer NW Dist 1 Tourn. vs Sedro Woolley (W 3-0)
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
5
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
7:20a
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
8:30a
Immaculate Conception Field Trip
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
4:30p
Volleyball Game (Var) NW Dist 1 (W 3-0, W 3-1)
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6
Red Day
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
6:00p
Girls' Soccer NW Dist 1 Tourn. vs. Burlington-Edison (L 0-1)
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
9:35a
Hoops for Hearts
2:00p
Swimming, Girls District Prelims
3:30p
Volleyball Practice (C/JV/VAR)
7:00p
Football Cross Over Game (Var) vs. Squalicum High School (L 44-16)
8
7:45a
SAT Testing
10:00a
Robotics Club
11:00a
Swimming, Girls District Diving Prelim/Semi
2:00p
Volleyball (Var) NW Dist 1 Championships vs Sehome (L 3-0)
3:00p
Swimming, Girls District Swim/ Dive Finals