Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
30
Red Day
Early Application Deadline
SCRIP Order Due Date
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
1:00p
FAF Campaign Core Team Meeting
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
BBALL SNAP RAISE
5:30p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
1
Black Day
Late Start - 7:30am Faculty/Staff Mtg. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
2:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Hi-Q @ Marysville Pilchuck
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball (C) @ Sammamish
5:30p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:40p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ Sammamish
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:30p
Boys Basketball (V) @ Sammamish (L 71 - 79)
7:30p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
8:30p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
2
Red Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
7:00p
College Financial Aid Night
8:30p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
3
Black Day
9:35a
Freshman / Sophomore Advent Mass
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills:Closers/Openers
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
4
Red Day
9:00a
First Friday Lunch Prep
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MUSICAL AUDITIONS
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Boys Swim @ Bellingham
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) Vs Lynden Christian
5:30p
Irish Soccer Field Rental
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) Vs Lynden Christian (L 40 -52)
7:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
5
TBD
MUSICAL CALLBACKS
TBD
Wrestling @ Edmonds Invite
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
1:00p
Boys Basketball (C) vs. Lake Washington
2:30p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs. Lake Washington
4:00p
Boys Basketball (V) vs. Lake Washington (L 82 - 89)
7:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
6
9:00a
ISEE Placement Exam
9:30a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
3:00p
Irish Soccer Field Rental
7
Black Day
Late Start - 7:30am Faculty Council Mtg. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:00a
Support Staff Meeting and Potluck Breakfast
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
1:30p
FAF Campaign Core Team Meeting
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
4:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
8
Red Day
8:15a
Parent Association Meeting
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
12:00p
Mock Trial Scrimmage
2:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Boys Basketball (C) @ Lynnwood
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:40p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ Lynnwood
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
7:15p
Boys Basketball (V) @ Lynnwood (L 66 - 68)
9
Black Day
9:35a
Junior / Senior Advent Mass
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:00p
Math Team Meet @ Anacortes
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
4:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
10
Red Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:00p
Mock Trial Scrimmage
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills:ALL
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Boys Swim @ Lake Stevens & Cascade
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
11
Black Day
Dream Auction Procurement Items Drop-off
Shadow Day Visit
9:35a
Winter Sports Assembly
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
1:30p
Wrestling vs Lakewood (L 24 - 25)
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Irish Soccer Field Rental
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Girls Basketball (V) @ South Whidbey (W 63-33)
6:30p
ASB movie night
6:45p
Boys Basketball (V) @ South Whidbey ( L 65 - 68)
6:45p
Girls Basketball (JV) @ South Whidbey
7:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
12
TBD
Boys Swim @ Anacortes Invitational
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:30a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Mock Trial Scrimmage
10:00a
Mock Trial Scrimmage
12:00p
Boys Basketball (C) @ Sultan
2:00p
Boys Basketball (C) @ Lakewood JV
7:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
13
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
14
Red Day
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
SCRIP Order Due Date
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
4:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Debrief
8:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
15
Black Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
2:30p
IRG meeting
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
7:00p
Christmas Concert
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
16
Unified Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Lakewood
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs. Lakewood
5:30p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
6:30p
Girls Basketball (V) vs. Lakewood (W 44 - 39)
8:00p
Boys Basketball (V) vs. Lakewood (W 50 - 40)
9:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
17
Red Day
9:30a
French Class Field Trip (Seattle Art Museum)
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills:Pre-Trial
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
4:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boys Swim @ Burlington & Bellingham
8:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
18
Black Day NO CP 12:35pm DISMISSAL
Dream Auction Procurement Items Drop-off
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:30p
Basketball Team Photos
3:00p
Wrestling vs. Black Hills (L 18 - 54)
3:30p
Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Granite Falls
4:00p
Irish Soccer Field Rental
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs. Granite Falls
6:30p
Girls Basketball (V) vs. Granite Falls (W 71 - 22)
7:00p
Middle School Murphy Night
7:00p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
8:00p
Boys Basketball (V) vs. Granite Falls (W 67 - 50)
19
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
9:00a
Wrestling @ Lynnwood Classic
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Alumni 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
5:00p
Echols Piano Recital
20
8:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
21
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL 2/21-1/1/16
8:00a
Operation Backpack Deploy
10:00a
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball (C) @ Port Angeles
3:30p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ Port Angeles
5:15p
Boys Basketball (V) @ Port Angeles (W 46 - 42)
5:40p
Girls Basketball (JV) @ Sedro-Woolley
7:15p
Girls Basketball (V) @ Sedro-Woolley (W 72 - 40)
22
10:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
12:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
23
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Girls Basketball (JV) vs Mount Si
8:30p
Olympic Soccer Field Rental
24
25
26
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
27
5:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
28
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Wrestling Practice
12:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
29
TBD
Wrestling @ Squalicum Triple Duals
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:30p
Boys Basketball Sun Dome Classic vs. Zillah (L 52 - 75)
30
TBD
Winter Sports Assembly
10:00a
Boys Basketball Sundome Classic vs. Ridgefield (W 50 - 49)
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Wrestling Practice
31
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
1
10:00a
Wrestling Practice
7:30p
Boys Basketball (V) @ Sammamish
2
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
Wrestling - Everett Classic
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice